Short Sale. Buyer pays $6,000 loss mitigation fee. Enter at your own risk. ONE SHOWING WINDOW ONLY, SUNDAY MARCH 1, BETWEEN 1pm and 3pm.
For sale
$309,900
4810 Fake Rd, York, PA 17406
4beds
2,352sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
1.24 Acres Lot
$306,900 Zestimate®
$132/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 90 days |
- 1,524 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mindy Vance Bouman 717-309-5111,
Country Home Real Estate, Inc. 7177551800
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2097938
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,352
- Total interior livable area: 2,352 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,352
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street, Off Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.24 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 53000JK0096A000000
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Permanent
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $132/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $166,800
- Annual tax amount: $5,327
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$306,900
$292,000 - $322,000
$2,107/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $309,900$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listing removed | $309,900$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $309,900+106.6%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Pending sale | $150,000-50%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Contingent | $300,000-25.2%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $401,000+19.7%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Sold | $334,900$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2023 | Pending sale | $334,900$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $334,900+71.8%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2018 | Sold | $194,900$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2018 | Pending sale | $194,900$83/sqft |
Source: House Broker Realty LLC #1001970022 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2018 | Price change | $194,900-0.1%$83/sqft |
| 5/1/2018 | Price change | $195,000-2%$83/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2018 | Listed for sale | $199,000+1106.1%$85/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2010 | Sold | $16,500-43.1%$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2010 | Price change | $29,000-27.3%$12/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Select Professionals #21004641 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2010 | Price change | $39,900-33.4%$17/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2010 | Listed for sale | $59,900+2370.1%$25/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2010 | Sold | $2,425-97%$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2010 | Price change | $79,900$34/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,214 +3.2% | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $5,051 +6.2% | $166,800 +6.2% |
| 2023 | $4,754 +3.8% | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $4,581 | $157,000 |
| 2021 | $4,581 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $4,581 +0.3% | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $4,565 +0.5% | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $4,542 +402.2% | $157,000 |
| 2017 | $904 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $157,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $157,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $157,000 +56.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $100,290 |
| 2010 | -- | $100,290 |
| 2009 | -- | $100,290 |
| 2008 | -- | $100,290 |
| 2007 | -- | $100,290 +17.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $85,350 +20.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $70,760 -1.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $71,960 |
| 2003 | -- | $71,960 +1.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $70,760 |
| 2000 | -- | $70,760 |
| 1999 | -- | $70,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17406