Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $381,300

    4810 Rickman Rd NE, Keizer, OR 97303

    3beds
    1,304sqft
    Residence
    Built in 1936
    7,906 Square Feet Lot
    $381,300 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $2,288 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $381,300

    $362,000 - $400,000

    $2,288/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,313/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,313/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Accepted Offer with Contingencies. Bungalow style 3 bedroom charmer with a den with separate entrance all on a corner lot. Additional tax lot included. Large fenced yard with covered patio. 2 upstairs bedrooms, master with 1/2 bath on the main. This home has character, just needs your finishing touches.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: County
    • Total interior livable area: 1,304 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    • Details: RV Amenities: Pad
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 7,906 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 545984

Condition
    • Year built: 1936

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected

• Zoning: RS
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas, Zoned, Floor Furnace
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Exclusions: Curtains, Cabinet in Den
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition, Metal or Aluminum
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cedar, Lap Siding
    • Utilities: Water Connected
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1.5
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered Patio
    • InteriorFeatures: High Speed Internet
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • View: Territorial
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal
    • LotFeatures: Landscaped
    • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Microwave, Range
    • BuildingAreaSource: County
    • FoundationDetails: Continuous
    • ExteriorFeatures: Tan
    • OtherParking: RV Amenities: Pad
    • PropertySubType: Residence
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2328

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2026Listing removed$385,000$295/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #833986 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Price change$385,000-1%$295/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #833986 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Price change$389,000-2.5%$298/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #833986 Report a problem
    12/7/2025Price change$399,000-2.7%$306/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #833986 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Listed for sale$410,000+47%$314/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #833986 Report a problem
    3/9/2024Listing removed$279,000-5.4%$214/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #773097 Report a problem
    3/8/2021Sold$295,000+5.7%$226/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/28/2021Contingent$279,000$214/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #773097 Report a problem
    1/25/2021Listed for sale$279,000+126.8%$214/sqft
    Source: PREMIERE PROPERTY GROUP, LLC ALBANY #773097 Report a problem
    5/13/2011Sold$123,000-1.5%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2011Price change$124,900-3.8%$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EQUITY GROUP SALEM BUSINESS CENTER #638612 Report a problem
    4/23/2011Price change$129,900-7.1%$100/sqft
    3/4/2011Listed for sale$139,900$107/sqft
    1/2/2011Listing removed$139,900$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EQUITY GROUP , INC. #627451 Report a problem
    11/8/2010Price change$139,900-5.4%$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EQUITY GROUP , INC. #627451 Report a problem
    8/22/2010Price change$147,900-7%$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EQUITY GROUP , INC. #627451 Report a problem
    7/25/2010Price change$159,000-3%$122/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EQUITY GROUP , INC. #627451 Report a problem
    7/3/2010Price change$164,000-3%$126/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EQUITY GROUP , INC. #627451 Report a problem
    5/20/2010Listed for sale$169,000+160%$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EQUITY GROUP , INC. #627451 Report a problem
    11/12/2009Sold$65,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,748 +3%$162,420 +3%
    2024$2,668 +5%$157,690 +6.1%
    2023$2,539 +3%$148,650
    2022$2,465 +3.3%$148,650 +3%
    2021$2,387 +2.7%$144,330 +6.1%
    2020$2,324 +4.1%$136,050
    2019$2,233 +1.4%--
    2018$2,203 --
    2017$2,203 +16.4%--
    2016$1,893 --
    2015$1,893 +3.1%--
    2014$1,836 +5.6%--
    2013$1,738 --
    2012$1,738 +4.7%--
    2011$1,660 +14.8%$107,440 +16.7%
    2010$1,446 +0.9%$92,100
    2009$1,434 +6.2%$92,100 +3%
    2008$1,349 +1.5%$89,420
    2007$1,329 +1.5%--
    2006$1,310 +1.7%--
    2005$1,288 -0.2%--
    2004$1,291 +5.7%--
    2003$1,221 +5.4%--
    2002$1,158 +2.3%--
    2001$1,133 +4.1%--
    2000$1,088 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97303