Skip main navigation
Active
  • $739,000

    4810 Springdale Rd, Austin, TX 78723

    3beds
    2,462sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    2,992.57 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $180/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private gated yardWood flooring throughoutRecessed lightingQuartz countertopsNatural lightClean modern designDesigner hardware
    Beautiful modern farmhouse in Springdale Creek with a private gated yard and thoughtfully curated designer finishes throughout. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home combines clean modern design with warm, functional living spaces in one of East Austin’s most convenient locations. The open-concept first floor features soaring 12-foot ceilings, wood flooring throughout, recessed lighting, in-ceiling speakers, and oversized windows with custom Hunter Douglas window treatments that fill the home with natural light. Designed with entertaining in mind, the spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the chef’s kitchen featuring quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, designer hardware, Bosch stainless appliances, induction cooktop, cabinet lighting, and generous prep and storage space. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a spa-inspired bath complete with a soaking tub, oversized glass shower, dual vanity, and elevated modern finishes. The custom walk-in closet was thoughtfully designed for maximum organization, while a second walk-in closet provides the flexibility for an ideal home office or additional storage space. Two additional bedrooms with custom closets and a shared bath complete the second floor. Springdale Creek offers a dog park and direct access to nearby green space, all just minutes from Mueller, Downtown Austin, and some of East Austin’s best restaurants, coffee shops, shopping, and entertainment. Convenient access to 183, Little Walnut Creek Trail, nearby golf courses, the YMCA, Tesla, and the North Austin Tech Corridor make this location hard to beat. Photos are from previous listing.
    4 hours
    |
    35
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Libby Leahy (917) 816-2940,

    Compass RE Texas, LLC (512) 575-3644

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 9197029MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,462 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Gutters Full, Private Yard
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2,992.57 Square Feet
      • Features: Front Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 02152104200000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Dog Park
      • Subdivision: Springdale Crk Condo
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $180 monthly
      • HOA name: Springdale Creek Condos
      Location
      • Region: Austin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $300/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $581,995
      • Annual tax amount: $11,910
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$739,000-1.3%$300/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #9197029 Report a problem
        6/21/2025Listing removed$749,000$304/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6780206 Report a problem
        6/2/2025Price change$749,000-4.5%$304/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6780206 Report a problem
        5/16/2025Listed for sale$784,000-7.7%$318/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6780206 Report a problem
        6/8/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Unlock MLS #2531870 Report a problem
        5/30/2024Price change$3,995-0.1%$2/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2531870 Report a problem
        5/10/2024Price change$4,000-7%$2/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2531870 Report a problem
        4/18/2024Listed for rent$4,300$2/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2531870 Report a problem
        5/12/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Unlock MLS #5375864 Report a problem
        4/29/2023Price change$4,300-2.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #5375864 Report a problem
        4/29/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Unlock MLS #2994994 Report a problem
        4/16/2023Listed for rent$4,400$2/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #5375864 Report a problem
        4/16/2023Price change$849,000-1.8%$345/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2994994 Report a problem
        4/1/2023Price change$865,000-3.4%$351/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2994994 Report a problem
        3/23/2023Listed for sale$895,000$364/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2994994 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,910 -20%$581,995 -22.6%
        2024$14,895 +43.1%$751,597 +9.2%
        2023$10,410 -4%$688,006 +10%
        2022$10,847 $625,460 +10%
        2021-- $568,600 +0.6%
        2020$11,458 -5.7%$565,400 -0.2%
        2019$12,148 +4724.5%$566,375 +503.7%
        2018$252 $93,816

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: MLK

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          43 / 100
          Some Transit
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable