Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $765,400

    4811 Bluffside Dr, Racine, WI 53402

    3beds
    0baths
    46.42Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1998
    46.42 Acres Lot
    $765,400 Zestimate®
    $305/sqft
    $1,760 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $765,400

    $651,000 - $888,000

    $1,760/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,760/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,760/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Additional tax key #104-04-22-25-022-000 included. Tax amount shown is a total of all 5 tax key numbers. Tax #104-04-22-25-029-000 consists of 5 parcels that are not contiguous. See map in Documents. Located in the Bluffside neighborhood of executive homes. Potential for subdividing into numerous single family sites. Area is serviced by municipal sewer. Please contact listing agent with any questions.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Radiant, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,510 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 46.42 Acres
    • Features: Suburban
    • Topography: Level, Sloping, Wetlands, Marshy
    Details
    • Parcel number: 104042225027010

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Racine

    Other

    Other facts
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Topography: Level, Sloping, Wetlands, Marshy
    • RoadFrontageType: City Street, Easement
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • LotFeatures: Suburban
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    3/23/2021Pending sale$699,000$278/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1687679 Report a problem
    3/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    3/19/2021Pending sale$699,000$278/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1687679 Report a problem
    3/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    1/16/2021Pending sale$699,000$278/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1687679 Report a problem
    1/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    1/15/2021Pending sale$699,000$278/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1687679 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    7/12/2020Pending sale$699,000$278/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Newport Elite #1687679 Report a problem
    7/12/2020Listed for sale$699,000$278/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Newport Elite #1687679 Report a problem
    5/26/2020Listing removed$699,000$278/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Newport Elite #1687679 Report a problem
    5/6/2020Listed for sale$699,000+128.9%$278/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Newport Elite #1687679 Report a problem
    3/17/2015Sold$305,333-4.6%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2014Price change$319,900-1.6%$127/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Racine #1375297 Report a problem
    8/12/2014Price change$325,000-3%$129/sqft
    6/10/2014Listed for sale$334,900-4.3%$133/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Racine #1369916 Report a problem
    7/1/2013Listing removed$350,000$139/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1294603 Report a problem
    2/17/2013Listed for sale$350,000-7.9%$139/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1294603 Report a problem
    11/29/2011Listing removed$379,900$151/sqft
    Source: Buyers Vantage #1204350 Report a problem
    5/29/2011Listed for sale$379,900$151/sqft
    Source: Buyers Vantage #1204350 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,988 +4.5%$523,700 +11.1%
    2023$7,645 +12.8%$471,200 +8.2%
    2022$6,776 +6.2%$435,400 +16.9%
    2021$6,378 $372,300 +8.2%
    2020-- $344,100
    2019$6,340 +6.3%$344,100 +14.7%
    2018$5,964 +0.8%$299,900
    2017$5,918 +1.9%$299,900 +3.2%
    2016$5,808 $290,500
    2015$5,808 +4.3%$290,500
    2014$5,569 -7.5%$290,500
    2013$6,019 -1.5%$290,500
    2012$6,110 -1.4%$290,500 -17.7%
    2011$6,199 +3.4%$352,800
    2010$5,994 +1.3%$352,800
    2009$5,918 -0.2%$352,800
    2008$5,933 +3.1%$352,800
    2007$5,753 +0.5%$352,800
    2006$5,726 -0.7%$352,800 +31.2%
    2005$5,768 +0.5%$268,900
    2004$5,739 +7%$268,900
    2003$5,364 +5%$268,900
    2002$5,109 -6.4%$268,900 +16.1%
    2001$5,457 +6.8%$231,700
    2000$5,111 $231,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53402