Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/21
  • $425,000

    4811 Mund Rd, Shawnee, KS 66218

    3beds
    2,189sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    COMING SOON! Beautifully maintained home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in a prime Shawnee location! Nestled near the scenic trails and outdoor recreation of Shawnee Mission Park and just minutes from the popular Gary L. Haller Trail, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and neighborhood charm. Located in an established community with easy access to highways, shopping, dining, and parks, this is a location buyers love for both lifestyle and everyday accessibility. Inside, you’ll find an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, spacious bedroom sizes, large closets, and a bright breakfast nook with a bay window overlooking the private fenced backyard. The kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances that stay with the home. Step outside to enjoy the brand-new Trex deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while overlooking one of the premier lots in the neighborhood.The walkout basement is framed, insulated, and already stubbed for a future bathroom, offering incredible potential to easily add additional finished living space, a guest suite, home gym, or entertainment area. With a front porch, patio, cul-de-sac setting, and unbeatable Shawnee location, this home truly stands out!
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    200
    views
    |
    15
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ashmir Mehandi 913-999-4576,

    Compass Realty Group,

    Ray Homes KC Team 913-449-2555,

    Compass Realty Group

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2619674MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: All Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: All Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: All Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Features: Wood Floor
      • Level: First
      Great room
      • Features: All Carpet, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Daylight,Full,Bath/Stubbed,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room, Insert
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,189
      • Total interior livable area: 2,189 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,189
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Fencing: Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: QP29700000 0199

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Board & Batten Siding, Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1998

• Amenities included: Play Area
      • Services included: Curbside Recycle, Trash
      Location
      • Region: Shawnee

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $194/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $419,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,626
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Private
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/27/2017Sold--
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2049160 Report a problem
        5/25/2012Sold--
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1768885 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,626 +3.3%$48,185 +2.8%
        2024$5,448 +1.5%$46,874 +2.7%
        2023$5,366 +6.5%$45,643 +8.7%
        2022$5,040 $41,999 +12.9%
        2021-- $37,202 +12.9%
        2020$4,154 $32,947
        2019-- $32,947 +8.1%
        2018-- $30,475 +3.4%
        2017$3,900 +4.2%$29,463 +5.5%
        2016$3,744 +1.1%$27,934 +2.8%
        2015$3,703 +8.9%$27,186 +8.9%
        2013$3,400 -3.1%$24,955 -1.2%
        2012$3,510 -1.2%$25,254
        2010$3,551 +5.1%$25,254 -2.4%
        2009$3,380 -4.4%$25,864
        2008$3,538 +2.7%$25,864
        2007$3,444 +6.6%$25,864 +0.9%
        2006$3,232 $25,622 +5.6%
        2005-- $24,266

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Hillcrest Farm

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable