Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring modern upgrades throughout. This move-in ready property offers fresh interior and exterior paint, a brand-new HVAC system, new appliances, and stylish new ceiling fans. The remodeled kitchen showcases gorgeous quartz countertops, providing both elegance and functionality. Both bathrooms have been updated with new vanities for a fresh, modern feel. Conveniently located and thoughtfully renovated, this home is perfect for buyers looking for comfort, style, and peace of mind.
For sale
$300,000
4812 Elkmont Rd, Orlando, FL 32808
4beds
1,505sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
6,600 Square Feet Lot
$297,700 Zestimate®
$199/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stylish new ceiling fansNew appliancesGorgeous quartz countertopsBrand-new hvac systemRemodeled kitchen
- 1 day |
- 307 |
- 33 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Lee Kearney 813-212-8335,
SPIN REAL ESTATE LLC 813-675-0916
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8508723
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x15
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 1344 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 112x12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x15
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,596
- Total interior livable area: 1,505 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,600 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 182229958007120
- Zoning: R-1A
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: EVANS VILLAGE
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Orlando
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $199/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $179,004
- Annual tax amount: $2,774
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$297,700
$283,000 - $313,000
$2,050/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000+57.9%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Sold | $190,000-15.6%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Pending sale | $225,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Price change | $225,000-4.3%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $235,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,455 +9.7% | $103,541 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,237 +14.8% | $94,128 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,950 +10.7% | $85,571 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,762 +2.5% | $77,792 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,718 +5.4% | $70,720 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,630 +31.2% | $64,291 +10% |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $58,446 +10% |
| 2017 | $1,242 +12.7% | $53,133 +22.3% |
| 2016 | $1,102 +216.6% | $43,458 -5.2% |
| 2015 | $348 +0.1% | $45,827 +8.9% |
| 2014 | $348 -6.2% | $42,096 +13% |
| 2013 | $371 +2.4% | $37,251 +15.7% |
| 2012 | $362 -0.6% | $32,193 -0.3% |
| 2011 | $364 -13.2% | $32,282 -9.7% |
| 2010 | $420 | $35,751 -47.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $68,611 -36.1% |
| 2008 | $736 -4.8% | $107,380 +3.5% |
| 2007 | $773 -3.7% | $103,787 +6.8% |
| 2006 | $803 +3.4% | $97,213 +19.9% |
| 2005 | $777 +5.9% | $81,101 +17.2% |
| 2004 | $733 +1.5% | $69,219 +1.8% |
| 2003 | $723 +3.5% | $68,018 +9.5% |
| 2002 | $698 +0% | $62,128 +8.9% |
| 2001 | $698 +2.6% | $57,066 +4.8% |
| 2000 | $680 | $54,436 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32808
Getting around
27 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Mollie Ray Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.4 mi
- 4/10Meadowbrook Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2.2 mi
- 3/10Maynard Evans High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.8 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Mollie Ray Elem
- Middle: Meadowbrook Middle
Source: Stellar MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Florida
- Orange County
- Pine Hills
- 32808
- 4812 Elkmont Rd