4812 Lochridge Rd, N Little Rock, AR 72116
Home value
$147,800
$140,000 - $155,000
$1,444/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,444/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,444/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$612/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$612/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,107
- Total interior livable area: 1,107 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 33N0181802900
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: 3 Tab Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listing removed | $149,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $1,400-6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listing removed | $149,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $149,900-3.3%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $155,000-6.1%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000+32%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $1,500-9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Sold | $125,000+21.4%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2016 | Sold | $103,000-74.3%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2013 | Sold | $400,000$361/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,974 +7.7% | $26,430 +8.3% |
| 2023 | $1,832 +8.2% | $24,400 +9.1% |
| 2022 | $1,692 +9% | $22,370 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,553 +0.3% | $20,340 |
| 2020 | $1,549 +0.2% | $20,340 |
| 2019 | $1,546 +0.3% | $20,340 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $20,340 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $20,340 -4.8% |
| 2016 | $1,542 +8% | $21,360 |
| 2015 | $1,427 +0% | $21,360 +0% |
| 2014 | $1,427 +5.6% | $21,356 +5.6% |
| 2013 | $1,350 | $20,216 -13.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $23,450 +27.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $18,376 |
| 2010 | -- | $18,376 |
| 2009 | -- | $18,376 |
| 2008 | -- | $18,376 |
| 2007 | -- | $18,376 +11.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $16,470 |
| 2004 | -- | $16,470 +65.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $9,960 |
| 2002 | -- | $9,960 |
| 2001 | -- | $9,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 72116