4813 Heron Rd, Carson City, NV 89701
Home value
$671,800
$631,000 - $719,000
$2,965/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,965/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,965/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,751/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,751/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Heidi McFadden BS.1001464 775-232-4188,
Dickson Realty - Carson City
Unrepresented Buyer or Seller
Non MLS Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Wood Frames
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Common walls with other units/homes: No One Below
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,574
- Total interior livable area: 2,574 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.40 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 01038209
- Zoning: SF
- Other equipment: Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition,Pitched
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed
Other facts
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Sold | $672,000-4%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Contingent | $700,000$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $700,000+120.1%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2015 | Sold | $318,000$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2015 | Price change | $318,000-0.6%$124/sqft |
Source: RCM Realty Group #150008708 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2015 | Price change | $320,000-0.8%$124/sqft |
Source: RCM Realty Group #150008708 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2015 | Price change | $322,500-0.8%$125/sqft |
Source: RCM Realty Group #150008708 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2015 | Price change | $325,000-1.5%$126/sqft |
Source: RCM Realty Group #150008708 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2015 | Listed for sale | $330,000+60.3%$128/sqft |
Source: RCM Realty Group #150008708 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2013 | Sold | $205,800-2%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2012 | Price change | $210,000-8.7%$82/sqft |
Source: Seven Star Realty, Inc. #120013485 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2012 | Price change | $230,000-4.2%$89/sqft |
| 11/18/2012 | Price change | $240,000-7.7%$93/sqft |
| 11/15/2012 | Price change | $260,000-3.7%$101/sqft |
| 11/12/2012 | Listed for sale | $270,000$105/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,986 +5.9% | $111,594 -1.5% |
| 2024 | $3,763 +9.3% | $113,251 +4.7% |
| 2023 | $3,444 +8% | $108,215 +8.3% |
| 2022 | $3,189 +3% | $99,929 +6.4% |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $93,916 +6.3% |
| 2019 | $3,096 +10.3% | $88,331 +8.5% |
| 2018 | $2,808 +4.8% | $81,416 +3.3% |
| 2017 | $2,679 +4.2% | $78,797 +1.2% |
| 2016 | $2,571 +2.6% | $77,860 +2.4% |
| 2015 | $2,506 +0.3% | $76,036 +7% |
| 2014 | $2,500 +9.9% | $71,035 +7.3% |
| 2013 | $2,275 +3% | $66,189 -3.1% |
| 2012 | $2,209 +3% | $68,333 -16% |
| 2011 | $2,144 +3% | $81,332 -6.6% |
| 2010 | $2,082 +3% | $87,123 -8.5% |
| 2009 | $2,021 +3% | $95,237 -3.5% |
| 2008 | $1,963 +3% | $98,673 +4.6% |
| 2007 | $1,905 | $94,366 +13% |
| 2006 | -- | $83,540 +16.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $71,672 +5.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $67,978 +8.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $62,762 -1.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $63,969 +1.1% |
| 2001 | $1,612 | $63,270 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 89701