Skip main navigation
Under contract-show
  • $378,000

    4813 Rounding Run Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277

    4beds
    1,600sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $375,500 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $173/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private garden courtyardOversized two-car garageSeparate laundry roomGuest powder roomDedicated storage room
    COMING SOON...Discover this inviting end-unit townhome in desirable Raintree Country Club, where South Charlotte convenience meets natural tranquility. Offered below tax value, this residence showcases California Contemporary architecture with timeless, understated charm. Enter through a private garden courtyard into a dramatic entry hall with soaring double-height ceilings. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the great room, kitchen, and dining areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, along with a separate laundry room and guest powder room. The entry level features a spacious primary suite with private bath and dual closets. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 secondary bedrooms and a hall bath, plus an overlook that adds architectural interest and openness to the great room below, and floods the home with natural light. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with French doors leading to a large private patio, perfect for relaxing or gatherings. Additional highlights include an oversized two-car garage, dedicated storage room, and a convenient mudroom/drop zone off the garage. A fantastic opportunity for investors or future homeowners to secure a home in a prime South Charlotte location with excellent schools, a quiet, mature neighborhood, and waived Raintree Country Club initiation fee.
    28 days
    |
    827
    |
    46
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    David Cook david.cook@premiersir.com,

    Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4368911MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
      • Doors: French Doors, Insulated Door(s)
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 982
      • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,600
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Attached 2-Car Garage, plus private driveway for 2 vehicles
      Features
      • Levels: Tri-Level
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Features: End Unit
      Details
      • Parcel number: 22510127
      • Zoning: R-15PUD

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973
      Details
      • Builder model: Country Villa 4BR
      • Builder name: Ervin

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Golf, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Subdivision: Raintree
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $281 annually
      • HOA name: Raintree HOA
      • Second HOA fee: $150 monthly
      • Second HOA name: Pinebluff HOA
      Location
      • Region: Charlotte

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $236/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $384,800
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $375,500

        $357,000 - $394,000

        $2,224/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$378,000+366.7%$236/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4368911 Report a problem
        11/19/1993Sold$81,000$51/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $384,800
        2024-- $384,800
        2023$2,962 +35.1%$384,800 +79.7%
        2022$2,192 +0.5%$214,100
        2021$2,181 +0.3%$214,100
        2020$2,173 +0.7%$214,100
        2019$2,158 +3.2%$214,100 +39.3%
        2018$2,090 +2.3%$153,700
        2017$2,043 $153,700
        2016$2,043 $153,700
        2015$2,043 +1.5%$153,700
        2014$2,013 $153,700
        2013-- $153,700
        2012-- $153,700
        2011-- $153,700 +19%
        2010-- $129,200
        2009-- $129,200
        2008-- $129,200
        2007-- $129,200
        2006-- $129,200
        2005-- $129,200
        2004-- $129,200
        2003-- $129,200 +19%
        2002-- $108,540
        2001-- $108,540
        2000-- $108,540

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Raintree

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable