Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $355,000

    860 Wilson Dr, Dover, DE 19904

    4beds
    1,939sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    9,496 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Pride of ownership abounds in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in a well-established neighborhood with a convenient location close to everyday amenities, shopping, dining, and commuting routes. Thoughtfully cared for and full of warmth, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, quality, and everyday functionality. The upgraded kitchen features stunning custom Amish-built cabinetry, while the bathrooms also showcase Amish-built vanities that add timeless character and craftsmanship. Hardwood floors flow throughout, adding warmth and continuity to the spacious layout. Enjoy slow mornings with coffee in the sunroom overlooking the backyard oasis, complete with a large above-ground pool just steps from the back door, perfect for relaxing or entertaining all summer long. A brand-new air conditioning system helps keep you cool and comfortable through the summer months, while the cozy family room featuring built-ins and a wood-burning fireplace creates the perfect gathering space for relaxing evenings at home. Additional peace of mind comes with a roof that is only two years old. A truly well-loved home offering space, charm, quality updates, and an ideal location all in one package.
    1 day
    |
    1,493
    |
    70
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracy Surguy 302-670-0094,

    Burns & Ellis Realtors 3026744220

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DEKT2047366MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,939
      • Total interior livable area: 1,939 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,939
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Stair Lift
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground, Private
      Lot
      • Size: 9,496 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 75.69 x 125.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: ED0506715043100000
      • Zoning: R8
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Mixed
      • Foundation: Permanent
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $183/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $267,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,586
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$355,000$183/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2047366 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,573 +3.5%$267,700
        2024$1,519 +12.5%$267,700 +483.2%
        2023$1,351 +3.4%$45,900
        2022$1,306 +3.8%$45,900
        2021$1,258 +3.5%$45,900
        2020$1,215 +5.8%$45,900
        2019$1,149 +9.5%$45,900
        2018$1,049 +61.7%$45,900
        2017$649 +4.6%$45,900
        2016$620 +0.3%$45,900
        2015$618 -0.1%$45,900
        2014$619 $45,900
        2012-- $45,900
        2011-- $45,900
        2010-- $45,900 -1.7%
        2009-- $46,700
        2008-- $46,700
        2007-- $46,700
        2005-- $46,700
        2004-- $46,700
        2002-- $46,700 +1.5%
        2001-- $46,000
        2000$579 $46,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19904

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable