Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    4815 Coleman Rd, Richmond, VA 23230

    4beds
    2,068sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Air conditioner, central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Well-maintained two-story brick colonialLarge family roomBeautiful backyardLots of cabinet spaceFormal dining room
    Richmond, VA - House - $2,800.00 Available June 2026 Move in special security deposit only $1500. Brittons Hills for Rent starting first week in June . This well-maintained two-story brick Colonial offers a large living room, formal dining room and modern updated eat in kitchen with all appliances and lots of cabinet space. Rear Florida room overlooking a beautiful backyard. The upstairs features three bedrooms w/two full baths with a large family room that could be used as a fourth bedroom/playroom/or office. Walk up attic for extra storage, garage with washer/dryer. Convenient to Libbie Mill, Scotts Addition, and Willow Lawn. Close to interstates 64/95/295. Offered at $2800/monthly. Tenant would also be responsible for all utilities (Gas, Electric, Water/Sewer/Trash/Yard Care). No Pets. No exceptions.
    44 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,068 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Smoke Free, Stove-Electric
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7757415779

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Price change$2,800-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2026Price change$2,900-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2023Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2019Sold$295,000-1.3%$143/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #1928072 Report a problem
    9/19/2019Pending sale$299,000$145/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster REALTORS #1928072 Report a problem
    8/29/2019Listed for sale$299,000$145/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster REALTORS #1928072 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brittons Hill