Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $298,300

    4815 Poole Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251

    3beds
    1,888sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $298,300 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $2,304 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,300

    $283,000 - $313,000

    $2,304/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,304/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,304/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,975/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,975/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come make this your next home! This spacious bi-level features an great open floor plan with cathedral ceilings and a large eat in kitchen. Family room offers a walk out to the deck and a nice fenced in backyard. Ample parking for family and holiday gatherings. Lots of interior updates.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,888 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5100190022400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Cincy MLS #1725676 Report a problem
    3/31/2022Sold$243,000-2.6%$129/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1726487 Report a problem
    3/2/2022Pending sale$249,500$132/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1726487 Report a problem
    2/28/2022Price change$249,500-0.2%$132/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1726487 Report a problem
    2/21/2022Price change$250,000-5.6%$132/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1726487 Report a problem
    2/17/2022Listed for sale$264,900$140/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1726487 Report a problem
    2/17/2022Pending sale$264,900$140/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1726487 Report a problem
    2/8/2022Price change$264,900-1.9%$140/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1726487 Report a problem
    1/13/2022Listed for sale$269,900-3.6%$143/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1726487 Report a problem
    1/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Cincy MLS #1725676 Report a problem
    1/7/2022Listed for sale$279,900$148/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1725676 Report a problem
    1/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Cutler Real Estate Report a problem
    12/31/2021Listed for sale$279,900+74.9%$148/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1725608 Report a problem
    9/13/2021Sold$160,000+13233.3%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/10/2021Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/9/2011Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Midwest Report a problem
    9/7/2011Listed for sale$1,200-99%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Midwest Report a problem
    3/29/2011Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: HouseHitz, Inc. Report a problem
    2/28/2011Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: HouseHitz, Inc. Report a problem
    10/5/2009Sold$115,000-24.6%$61/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1171863 Report a problem
    11/30/2005Sold$152,500+30.3%$81/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #970940 Report a problem
    8/18/2005Sold$117,000+1.7%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2005Sold$115,000-23.3%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2001Sold$149,900+63.3%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2001Sold$91,800$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,799 +5%$85,050
    2023$4,570 +12.8%$85,050 +42.6%
    2022$4,050 +0.2%$59,637
    2021$4,041 $59,637 +0%
    2020$4,041 +21.7%$59,636 +18%
    2019$3,319 +4.1%$50,540
    2018$3,190 $50,540
    2017$3,190 +29.4%$50,540 +32.2%
    2016$2,465 $38,238
    2015$2,465 -0.3%$38,238
    2014$2,472 -0.3%$38,238 -5%
    2013$2,479 +0.3%$40,250
    2012$2,473 +15.5%$40,250
    2011$2,141 -19.8%$40,250 -23.8%
    2010$2,670 +5.5%$52,843
    2009$2,530 +2.3%$52,843
    2008$2,472 -0.4%$52,843 -5.8%
    2007$2,482 +5.6%$56,105
    2006$2,351 +5.4%$56,105
    2005$2,230 -3.2%$56,105 +10.2%
    2003$2,303 +1.9%$50,890
    2002$2,259 +13%$50,890 +17%
    2001$1,999 -13.3%$43,505
    2000$2,305 $43,505

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45251