Our fully furnished third floor 1 bedroom (approx. 600 sq ft) includes fully equipped updated kitchen with dishwasher, built-in microwave, and garbage disposal, on site laundry, Living room incl. flat screen TV. We specialize in restoration with updates so this space is very charming but has modern conveniences. Available short term. $1295/mo for 6+ months. Call for shorter stays. Includes heat, but separate electric. Water and trash included. Powerful wi-fi $25 per month. Off street parking. Coin operated laundry on first floor. 4815 Reading Road #22. Please call Ellie Tytus, licensed Ohio real estate broker.
$1295/mo for 6+ months. Please contact owner for shorter stays. Must have at least 28 days
Apartment for rent
$1,295/mo
Fees may apply
4815 Reading Rd APT 22, Cincinnati, OH 45237
1beds
600sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats OK
Central air
Shared laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Fully furnishedModern conveniencesOff street parkingFully equipped updated kitchenGarbage disposalBuilt-in microwave
- 61 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating included in rent, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Water
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,295$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Listing removed | $1,295$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,295$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Listing removed | $1,295$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,295$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2024 | Listing removed | $1,295$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,295$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2024 | Listing removed | $1,295$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,295$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listing removed | $1,295$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,295$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,295$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,295+30.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2020 | Listing removed | $995$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2020 | Price change | $995+3.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2020 | Listed for rent | $965$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2019 | Listing removed | $965$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2019 | Listed for rent | $965$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2019 | Listing removed | $965$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2019 | Listed for rent | $965$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2019 | Listing removed | $965$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2019 | Listed for rent | $965$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Bond Hill