Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $248,200

    4816 S Sedgewick Rd, Lyndhurst, OH 44124

    3beds
    1,314sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $248,200 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $2,124 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,200

    $233,000 - $263,000

    $2,124/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ranch with modern colors, décor and many updates throughout. Eat-in Kitchen features maple cabinetry, granite counter tops and tile flooring. Spacious Living room with hardwood flooring is open to a dinette with built-ins and a fireplace. Enclosed sun room with new carpet is perfect for extra space/play or TV room and has a door to the patio overlooking a fully fenced in back yard with a shed. All bedrooms are great size and feature hardwood flooring and a full bathroom right by that has a beautiful vanity with granite top and tub/shower with tile surround that flows on the walls and floors. Full basement has been nicely finished and offers new glass block windows, a rec.room, workout area, laundry area, storage space and another full bath with a gorgeous walk-in tile shower. Brand new windows in all bedrooms, bathroom and updated electrical (2016). A must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,314 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 71113004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lyndhurst

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/9/2022Sold$197,000+4.2%$150/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4413277 Report a problem
    10/17/2022Pending sale$189,000$144/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4413277 Report a problem
    10/12/2022Contingent$189,000$144/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4413277 Report a problem
    10/7/2022Listed for sale$189,000+45.9%$144/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4413277 Report a problem
    2/2/2017Sold$129,500-4.1%$99/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3800686 Report a problem
    6/13/2016Price change$135,000-3.5%$103/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Macedonia #3800686 Report a problem
    4/22/2016Listed for sale$139,900+42.8%$106/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Macedonia #3800686 Report a problem
    11/21/2014Sold$98,000+100%$75/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3646311 Report a problem
    6/27/2014Sold$49,000-21%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/1/2014Listing removed$62,000$47/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chardon #3401798 Report a problem
    5/8/2013Price change$62,000-7.5%$47/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chardon #3401798 Report a problem
    4/24/2013Listed for sale$67,001-10.7%$51/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chardon #3401798 Report a problem
    2/12/2012Listing removed$74,999$57/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Mayfield Village #3205560 Report a problem
    1/25/2012Price change$74,999-6.1%$57/sqft
    12/1/2011Price change$79,900-9.2%$61/sqft
    11/10/2011Price change$88,000-7.4%$67/sqft
    9/28/2011Price change$95,000-2.6%$72/sqft
    9/8/2011Price change$97,500-2.4%$74/sqft
    8/18/2011Price change$99,900-13.1%$76/sqft
    7/28/2011Price change$115,000-8%$88/sqft
    6/29/2011Price change$125,000-12%$95/sqft
    5/4/2011Price change$142,000-6.6%$108/sqft
    2/27/2011Listed for sale$152,000+2%$116/sqft
    9/29/2005Sold$149,000$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,639 +5.8%$68,950 +31%
    2023$4,383 +0.6%$52,640
    2022$4,357 +0.9%$52,640
    2021$4,318 +6.9%$52,640 +22%
    2020$4,038 +8.2%$43,160
    2019$3,732 -1.1%$43,160
    2018$3,773 -0.6%$43,160 +8.2%
    2017$3,797 -5%$39,900
    2016$3,995 $39,900
    2015$3,995 +4.8%$39,900 -2%
    2014$3,813 +1.4%$40,710
    2013$3,759 +2.5%$40,710
    2012$3,669 -0.7%$40,710 -12.6%
    2011$3,695 +0%$46,590
    2010$3,695 +0.6%$46,590
    2009$3,672 -2.8%$46,590 -9%
    2008$3,777 +8.9%$51,210
    2007$3,468 +0.6%$51,210
    2006$3,449 -1.8%$51,210 +5.5%
    2005$3,514 +8.7%$48,550
    2004$3,231 +5.6%$48,550
    2003$3,061 +8.9%$48,550 +10.5%
    2002$2,811 -46.2%$43,930
    2001$5,223 +7.1%$43,930
    2000$4,876 $43,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44124