Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $299,900

    4816 Summit Way, Modesto, CA 95357

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    6,538.36 Square Feet Lot
    $303,100 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $2,171 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $303,100

    $288,000 - $318,000

    $2,171/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,876/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,876/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large corner lot with two RV parking areas! HUGE covered patio too. One level floor plan, no step-up or step down. Price reflects the gently used condition of the home. Great opportunity to build long term wealth!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Medeiros DRE #00940418 209-602-8620,

    PMZ Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Irma Colon, DRE #02288745

    Realty ONE Group Zoom

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226041714Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ground Floor, Walk-In Closet
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Stall(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, RV Possible, RV Storage, Garage Faces Side, Driveway, Level Driveway/Sidewalks
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,538 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Shape Regular
    Details
    • Parcel number: 009040031000
    • Zoning description: Res
    • Special conditions: Probate Listing

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete, Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

Other facts
    • Price range: $299.9K - $299.9K
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold$299,900$260/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #226041714 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$299,900$260/sqft
    4/6/2026Listed for sale$299,900$260/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,531 +2.2%$115,157 +2%
    2024$1,499 -9.7%$112,900 +2%
    2023$1,660 +7.5%$110,687 +2%
    2022$1,543 -1.3%$108,518 +2%
    2021$1,565 +1.8%$106,392 +1%
    2020$1,537 +2.2%$105,302 +2%
    2019$1,504 +1.9%$103,239 +2%
    2018$1,476 +2.5%$101,216 +2%
    2017$1,440 +2.3%$99,232 +2%
    2016$1,407 +3.1%$97,287 +1.5%
    2015$1,365 $95,827 +2%
    2014$1,365 $93,951 +29.6%
    2012-- $72,500
    2011-- $72,500 +10.7%
    2010-- $65,500 -26.8%
    2009-- $89,438 +2%
    2008-- $87,686 +2%
    2007-- $85,967 +2%
    2006-- $84,282 +2%
    2005-- $82,630 +2%
    2004$959 +1.7%$81,011 +1.9%
    2003$943 $79,527 +2%
    2002-- $77,968

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95357