Come check out this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home in Dover DE. Home is a 2006 Clayton model, that is sitting on 16 concrete house piers. There have been many updates over the past few years, including, new hardwood floors, new carpet, updated bathrooms, new refrigerator, washer and dryer. Home sits on .96 acres of flat land, with 2 sheds and an above ground pool (as-is). There has been beautiful landscaping done around the entire house, as well as a deck on the back side of the home. The shed is on a concrete foundation. Home is located out in the country, but still close to the main highways and stores. Home is ready for its new owners, Schedule your tour today!
For sale
$299,900
1359 Central Church Rd, Dover, DE 19904
3beds
1,125sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 2006
0.98 Acres Lot
$300,000 Zestimate®
$267/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated bathroomsNew carpetAbove ground poolNew hardwood floors
- 2 days |
- 223 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ryan Haas 302-740-8921,
RE/MAX Edge 3024424200
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DEKT2047360
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,125
- Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,125
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Private
Lot
- Size: 0.98 Acres
- Dimensions: 100.00 x 390.67
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: ED0005603011700000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $267/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $107,400
- Annual tax amount: $636
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$300,000
$285,000 - $315,000
$1,933/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $299,900$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $299,900-5%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Price change | $315,600-1.3%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Price change | $319,900-3%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,900$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 +3.5% | $107,400 |
| 2024 | $615 +11.7% | $107,400 +480.5% |
| 2023 | $551 +3.4% | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $533 +3.8% | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $513 +3.5% | $18,500 |
| 2020 | $496 +5.7% | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $469 +9.4% | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $429 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $429 +1.3% | $18,500 |
| 2016 | $423 | $18,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,500 +168.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $6,900 -36.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $10,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $10,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $10,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $10,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $10,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $10,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $10,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $10,900 |
| 2000 | $90 | $10,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19904