Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $115,000

    4819 Sevierville Rd, Maryville, TN 37804

    --beds
    --baths
    0.56Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land, Land
    Built in ----
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $254,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Are you ready to build? This half-acre-plus unrestricted lot is ready for whatever you would like to build. Manufactured, modular, to site-built are all welcome. There is no HOA, no restrictions! The lot is gently rolling with the house seat ready to go. Septic is already in place as well as city water and power. A 22x22 steel garage/workshop is ready for you.
    122 days
    |
    19
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Owen Poveda,

    RE/MAX Preferred Properties Pigeon Forge 865-401-0618

    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS,MLS#: 309826MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.56 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Gentle Sloping
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s), Utility Building
      • Parcel number: 029E A 00100 000
      • Zoning: R1

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $63,600
      • Annual tax amount: $252
      • Date on market: 1/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $254,300

        $211,000 - $292,000

        $2,095/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/19/2026Pending sale$115,000
        Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #309826 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Listed for sale$115,000+79.7%
        Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #309826 Report a problem
        2/21/2023Sold$64,000-13.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/11/2010Sold$74,362+85.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/29/2009Sold$40,050+48.3%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/5/2003Sold$27,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/30/2000Sold$27,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$253 -1.4%$15,900 -1.4%
        2024$256 $16,125
        2023$256 -11.1%$16,125 +38.1%
        2022$288 -60.7%$11,675 -60.7%
        2021$733 +0.7%$29,675 +0.7%
        2020$728 $29,475
        2019$728 -12.3%$29,475 -12.3%
        2018$831 +2%$33,625
        2017$814 +8.2%$33,625 +8.3%
        2016$752 +12.6%$31,050
        2015$668 $31,050
        2014-- $31,050 +21.4%
        2013$550 $25,575
        2012$550 0%$25,575 0%
        2011$550 +5.4%$25,586
        2010$522 $25,586
        2009-- $25,586 +20.9%
        2008$472 $21,166
        2007$472 +2.3%$21,166
        2006$461 -10.3%$21,166
        2005$514 +9.7%$21,166 -3%
        2004$469 -0.6%$21,811 -0.6%
        2002$472 $21,940
        2001-- $21,940 -75%
        2000-- $87,758

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37804

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable