Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $229,000

    4819 Tarsus Rd, Palmyra, TN 37142

    2beds
    1,216sqft
    Manufactured On Land, Residential
    Built in 2024
    2.89 Acres Lot
    $229,200 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $1,096 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $229,200

    $218,000 - $241,000

    $1,096/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,069/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,069/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy private, secluded country living with this like-new 2024 manufactured home on a permanent foundation, situated on nearly 3 acres of prime land—perfect for hunting or simply enjoying the outdoors. This home is listed as a 2-bedroom but offers a third room with a closet that can easily function as an additional bedroom, office, or flex space. The property includes two storage sheds, both of which are equipped with electricity—ideal for a workshop or extra storage. Conveniently located just minutes from Montgomery Central, offering easy access to schools and everyday conveniences.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Debra Butts 931-246-9332,

    Keller Williams Realty dba Debra Butts & Associate

    Bought with:

    Courtney Waufle, 378091

    Keller Williams Realty Clarksville

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3152484MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x14
    Living room
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x14
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,216
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,216

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 2.89 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 063140 02800 00020140
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$229,000$188/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3152484 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$229,000$188/sqft
    3/24/2026Contingent$229,000$188/sqft
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$229,000+717.9%$188/sqft
    11/17/2023Sold$28,000-1.8%$23/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2584730 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Contingent$28,500$23/sqft
    10/24/2023Listed for sale$28,500+72.7%$23/sqft
    4/27/2020Sold$16,500-50.7%$14/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1977394 Report a problem
    1/10/2020Listed for sale$33,500+67.5%$28/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1977394 Report a problem
    11/30/2019Listing removed$20,000$16/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1977394 Report a problem
    11/23/2019Pending sale$20,000$16/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1977394 Report a problem
    10/7/2019Price change$20,000-20%$16/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1977394 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Price change$25,000-16.7%$21/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1977394 Report a problem
    6/11/2019Price change$30,000-14.3%$25/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1977394 Report a problem
    5/16/2019Price change$35,000-12.5%$29/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1977394 Report a problem
    10/5/2018Listed for sale$40,000$33/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1977394 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$395 +44.5%$18,825 +105.7%
    2023$274 $9,150
    2022$274 -0.1%$9,150
    2021$274 $9,150
    2020-- $9,150
    2019$274 $9,150 +202.5%
    2018$274 +194.6%$3,025
    2017$93 $3,025
    2016$93 +3.4%$3,025
    2015$90 $3,025
    2014$90 -44.6%$3,025 -41.5%
    2011$163 +9%$5,175
    2010$149 $5,175
    2009$149 $5,175
    2008-- $5,175 +87.5%
    2007$87 $2,760
    2006$87 +16.3%$2,760 +20%
    2005$75 +11.3%$2,300
    2004$67 $2,300
    2002$67 $2,300 +33.3%
    2001-- $1,725 -75%
    2000-- $6,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37142