Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $374,100

    482 Dalgreen Pl, Henderson, NV 89012

    2beds
    1,312sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $374,100 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $2,088 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $374,100

    $355,000 - $393,000

    $2,088/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,734/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,734/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Henderson, NV - Single Family - $1,919.00 Available March 2026 Great 2/bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage. Pearl floorplan in Sun City McDonald Ranch 55+ Age Restricted community. Conveniently located near shopping, fwy, schools, etc. Other highlights include diagonal tile flooring, shutters on some windows, ceiling fans, office/den, secured screen, garage storage cabinets, 2-car garage with insulated door, exterior solar/sun screens, nice back covered patio.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,312 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, Heating: Gas, Smoke Free
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17829610143

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,950

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listing removed$1,919$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2026Price change$1,919-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for rent$1,969+6.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2022Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2022Price change$1,850-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2022Listed for rent$1,875+10.6%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2457309 Report a problem
    11/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    11/3/2021Listed for rent$1,695+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2346584 Report a problem
    2/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    2/9/2021Price change$1,595-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2261940 Report a problem
    1/16/2021Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2261940 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Sold$299,500$228/sqft
    Source: LVR #2251245 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Contingent$299,500$228/sqft
    Source: LVR #2251245 Report a problem
    12/17/2020Pending sale$299,500$228/sqft
    Source: Ceci Realty #2251245 Report a problem
    12/1/2020Listed for sale$299,500+13.4%$228/sqft
    Source: Ceci Realty #2251245 Report a problem
    6/15/2007Sold$264,000+101.5%$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/1997Sold$131,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,984 +8%$84,857 +11.5%
    2024$1,837 +8%$76,087 +10.9%
    2023$1,702 +8%$68,609 +16.9%
    2022$1,576 +7.7%$58,675 -2.8%
    2021$1,463 +3%$60,345 +6.6%
    2020$1,420 +3%$56,631 +4.7%
    2019$1,378 +5.7%$54,110
    2018$1,304 $54,110 +1.2%
    2017$1,304 $53,459 +10.8%
    2016$1,304 +0.3%$48,259 +5.3%
    2015$1,301 +3%$45,848 +8.4%
    2014$1,263 $42,287
    2013-- $42,287 -0.5%
    2012-- $42,484 +4.9%
    2011-- $40,483 -4.4%
    2010-- $42,361 -29.6%
    2009-- $60,198
    2008-- $60,198 -28.2%
    2007-- $83,800 +5.7%
    2006-- $79,287 +22%
    2005-- $64,971 +31.6%
    2004-- $49,364 +8.3%
    2003-- $45,598 +7.9%
    2002-- $42,260 +3.5%
    2001-- $40,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch