All Measurements are Approximate. Property to be sold AS-IS.
For sale
$255,000
482 Doll Run Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301
3beds
2,080sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2012
2.37 Acres Lot
$247,400 Zestimate®
$123/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 214 days |
- 879 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
ANTOINE LUCAS 304-677-3618,
EXP REALTY, LLC
Source: NCWV REIN,MLS#: 10161964
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 572
- Dimensions: 22 x 26
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 12 x 18
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Logs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,080
- Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,080
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
Features
- Levels: 1
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 2.37 Acres
- Dimensions: 2.37AC
- Features: Sloped, Rural
Details
- Parcel number: 01 32600820001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood, Cedar, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2012
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200 Amps
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $123/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $157,000
- Annual tax amount: $980
- Date on market: 10/13/2025
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$247,400
$235,000 - $260,000
$1,635/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2025 | Price change | $255,000-49%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $500,000$240/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 +7% | $94,200 +5.4% |
| 2024 | $1,025 +4.4% | $89,400 +5.9% |
| 2023 | $983 +1.2% | $84,420 +2.5% |
| 2022 | $971 +2.4% | $82,380 +1.2% |
| 2021 | $948 | $81,420 +1.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $80,520 -0.1% |
| 2019 | $930 +1.7% | $80,640 +1.2% |
| 2018 | $915 +1% | $79,680 +0.5% |
| 2017 | $906 +105.6% | $79,260 +1.5% |
| 2016 | $441 -49.4% | $78,060 +1.7% |
| 2015 | $871 +1.3% | $76,740 +1.2% |
| 2014 | $860 | $75,840 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 26301