Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $580,100

    482 Sweetman Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    4beds
    3baths
    3,284sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    2.93 Acres Lot
    $580,100 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $3,678 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $580,100

    $528,000 - $632,000

    $3,678/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,678/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,678/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,681/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,681/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2.5 bath 4 bedroom house with huge yard. Plenty of parking and near 67. Deck, fireplace etc. Large deck on the back for entertaining and bbq. New hardwood floors throughout. Above ground pool. Small pond and quiet street for walking. Fenced in area for a small dog. Rock fireplace on the back for evening gatherings. There is an in law suite included that has its own private kitchen bedroom and bath as a bonus! Burnt Hills School District. First months and deposit required, credit check and proof of income/employment required. No Rental assistance - available June 1 Copy the link for recent photos- I will be updating soon No smoking- small pets considered -

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,284 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2.93 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 412200226135

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

DateEventPrice
    5/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/20/2022Price change$2,750-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/1/2022Price change$3,000-14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/26/2022Listed for rent$3,500+75%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Global MLS #202026713 Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listing removed$339,000$103/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202026713 Report a problem
    12/28/2020Pending sale$339,000$103/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202026713 Report a problem
    11/16/2020Price change$339,000-2.9%$103/sqft
    Source: Doreen Ross Associates #202026713 Report a problem
    10/19/2020Price change$349,000-2.8%$106/sqft
    Source: Doreen Ross Associates #202026713 Report a problem
    7/18/2020Listed for sale$359,000+5.6%$109/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/19/2019Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Inglenook Realty Inc #201931333 Report a problem
    9/27/2019Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Inglenook Realty Inc #201931333 Report a problem
    9/21/2019Listing removed$339,900$104/sqft
    Source: Doreen Ross Associates #201924510 Report a problem
    9/1/2019Price change$339,900-2.9%$104/sqft
    Source: Doreen Ross Associates #201924510 Report a problem
    8/19/2019Price change$349,900-2.8%$107/sqft
    Source: Doreen Ross Associates #201924510 Report a problem
    8/2/2019Price change$359,900-2.7%$110/sqft
    Source: Doreen Ross Associates #201924510 Report a problem
    7/9/2019Listed for sale$369,900-7.3%$113/sqft
    Source: Doreen Ross Associates #201924510 Report a problem
    4/21/2019Listing removed$399,000$121/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2019Listed for sale$399,000+72%$121/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/12/2013Sold$232,000-6.8%$71/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201313192 Report a problem
    4/11/2013Price change$249,000-4.2%$76/sqft
    Source: Purdy Realty LLC #201313192 Report a problem
    3/1/2013Price change$259,9000%$79/sqft
    Source: Purdy Realty LLC #201313192 Report a problem
    11/1/2012Price change$260,000-1.9%$79/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties, Inc. #201220601 Report a problem
    8/25/2012Listed for sale$265,000+10.4%$81/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201220601 Report a problem
    9/15/2003Sold$240,000$73/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #2319210 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $246,000
    2024-- $246,000
    2023-- $246,000
    2022-- $246,000
    2021-- $246,000
    2020-- $246,000
    2019-- $246,000
    2018-- $246,000
    2017$7,640 +6289.2%$246,000
    2016$120 -90.2%$246,000
    2015$1,216 +1.4%$246,000
    2014$1,199 $246,000
    2013-- $246,000
    2012-- $246,000
    2011-- $246,000
    2010-- $246,000
    2009-- $246,000
    2008-- $246,000
    2007-- $246,000
    2006-- $246,000
    2005-- $246,000
    2004-- $246,000 +31.6%
    2003-- $187,000 +26%
    2002-- $148,400
    2001-- $148,400
    2000-- $148,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12020