Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,200,000

    4822 Gaynor Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    4beds
    1,784sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $1,200,600 Zestimate®
    $673/sqft
    $2,883 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,200,600

    $1.13M - $1.27M

    $2,883/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,883/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,883/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,990/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,990/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this charming 4BR, 2BA painted brick ranch in highly sought after Randolph Park. A rocking chair front porch invites you into this charming home. The spacious living room boasts hardwood floors and abundant natural light, opening into the dining room. The beautifully updated kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and an easy flow into the den; perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The den opens to a patio overlooking a private, fenced backyard, creating the ideal space for outdoor enjoyment. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with designer finishes. A generously sized mud/laundry room, just off the kitchen and attached garage, provides incredible storage and functionality; an uncommon find in this neighborhood. The rare one-car garage adds even more convenience. Enjoy living just minutes from shopping and dining at Cotswold Village Shops, as well as easy access to Uptown Charlotte and more.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Mary Pell Lea Teden marypell@helenadamsrealty.com,

    Helen Adams Realty,

    Laurens Adams Threlkeld,

    Helen Adams Realty

    Bought with:

    Andi Morgan

    Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4351001MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,784
    • Total interior livable area: 1,784 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,784
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage on Main Level
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18503618
    • Zoning: N1-A
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Full, Vinyl
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969

DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold$1,200,000+33.5%$673/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4351001 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$899,000+78%$504/sqft
    8/11/2020Sold$505,000+1.2%$283/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3638754 Report a problem
    7/9/2020Pending sale$499,000$280/sqft
    Source: Nestlewood Realty, LLC #3638754 Report a problem
    7/9/2020Listed for sale$499,000+66.6%$280/sqft
    Source: Nestlewood Realty, LLC #3638754 Report a problem
    2/4/2011Sold$299,500-0.2%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2010Price change$300,000-7.7%$168/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Realty #974188 Report a problem
    9/24/2010Price change$325,000-6.9%$182/sqft
    Source: My Townhome #974188 Report a problem
    3/14/2010Listed for sale$349,000+17.1%$196/sqft
    Source: HM Properties #923842 Report a problem
    8/26/2005Sold$298,000+45%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2005Sold$205,500$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,344 +1.7%$543,700
    2024$4,270 +3.5%$543,700
    2023$4,127 -20.7%$543,700 +3.3%
    2022$5,202 +0.2%$526,100
    2021$5,191 +0.1%$526,100
    2020$5,184 +0.3%$526,100
    2019$5,168 +22.7%$526,100 +66.8%
    2018$4,211 +1.8%$315,400
    2017$4,136 $315,400
    2016$4,136 $315,400
    2015$4,136 +0.6%$315,400 +0.4%
    2014$4,113 $314,000
    2013-- $314,000 -0.3%
    2012-- $315,100
    2011-- $315,100 +16%
    2010-- $271,600
    2009-- $271,600
    2008-- $271,600
    2007-- $271,600
    2006-- $271,600 +4.2%
    2005-- $260,700
    2004-- $260,700
    2003-- $260,700 +37.4%
    2002-- $189,680
    2001-- $189,680
    2000-- $189,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sherwood Forest