Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $796,100

    4823 Sugar Mill Rd, Dallas, TX 75244

    4beds
    2,413sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $796,100 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $3,907 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $796,100

    $724,000 - $876,000

    $3,907/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,328/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,328/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly remodeled rancher in prime location in Dallas. This 4 bedroom 2 full bath and 1 half bath has newly remodeled kitchen, baths, hardwood floors, lighting, dry bar, walk-in pantry, quartz countertops and commercial appliances. A new privacy fence with automatic gate surround the beautifully landscaped back yard. A fresh coat of paint has been applied inside and out. And the hardwood floors have been refinished and added. A spacious laundry room is conveniently near the garage and kitchen which includes a washer and dryer. There is an outdoor storage building as well as shelving in garage. Move in date June 15th. Truly turnkey. Pets are allowed with a pet deposit. Tenant pays all utilities and is responsible for the yard maintenance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,413 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Lawn, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000809869000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,950

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/29/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Listing removed$4,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2026Listed for rent$4,950+3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2024Listed for rent$4,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2024Price change$4,800-20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2024Listed for rent$6,000+33.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2023Listed for rent$4,500+37.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/3/2020Listing removed$535,000$222/sqft
    Source: Raymond Leon & Associates, LLC #14402820 Report a problem
    9/9/2020Pending sale$535,000$222/sqft
    8/19/2020Price change$535,000-2.7%$222/sqft
    8/3/2020Listed for sale$550,000+14.6%$228/sqft
    6/3/2019Listing removed$479,900$199/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs #14078865 Report a problem
    5/20/2019Pending sale$479,900$199/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs #14078865 Report a problem
    5/18/2019Listing removed$3,280-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs #14082191 Report a problem
    5/16/2019Price change$479,900-3.1%$199/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs #14078865 Report a problem
    4/30/2019Listed for sale$495,000+7.8%$205/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs #14078865 Report a problem
    3/7/2019Price change$3,350-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: EMD Realty #14001288 Report a problem
    2/11/2019Price change$3,380-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: EMD Realty #14001288 Report a problem
    1/25/2019Price change$3,480-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: EMD Realty #14001288 Report a problem
    1/13/2019Listed for rent$3,600+9.8%$1/sqft
    Source: EMD Realty #14001288 Report a problem
    2/2/2018Listing removed$3,280$1/sqft
    Source: EMD Realty #13749854 Report a problem
    12/30/2017Listed for rent$3,280$1/sqft
    Source: EMD Realty #13749854 Report a problem
    12/28/2017Listing removed$459,000$190/sqft
    Source: Allie Beth Allman & Assoc. #13700008 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,652 +8.7%$747,810 +9.1%
    2024$15,314 +5.5%$685,180 +8.4%
    2023$14,509 +18.7%$632,250 +29.8%
    2022$12,227 +9.6%$487,060 +15.2%
    2021$11,155 -2.8%$422,860
    2020$11,472 -0.8%$422,860
    2019$11,559 -5.5%$422,860 -1.6%
    2018$12,231 +18.7%$429,860 -7%
    2017$10,306 +10.3%$462,420
    2016$9,340 +18.6%$462,420 +21.3%
    2015$7,877 $381,240 +9.7%
    2014$7,877 $347,430
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Schreiber