Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $139,900

    4824 Bartlett Rd, Forest Park, GA 30297

    3beds
    1,175sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $1,661 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,661/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,661/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,661/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $936/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $936/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here is a beautiful three bedroom, one and a half bath, fully renovated, brick rental property. Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, undercabinet lighting that comes on with a motion sensor (very nice). A very large extra closet for the lady!! Located in a very quiet, laid-back subdivision, located in Forest Park. It's an easy 10 minute commute or so to Atlanta and the airport! The photos speak for themselves... thank you for your interests. $1,675 a month for rent and $1,675 deposit, no pets, sorry. Two year lease, that means rent is locked in at the same price for two years. Need to know how many adults and children in household, last year's W-2s for adults, two recent check stubs, and a referral letter from a previous landlord. Here is a beautiful three bedroom, one and a half bath, fully renovated, brick rental property. Granite countertips, stainless steel appliances, undercabinet lighting that comes on with a motion sensor (very nice). A very large extra closet for the lady! Located in a very quiet, laid-back subdivision located in Forest Park. It's an easy 10 minute commute or so to Atlanta and the airport! The photos speak for themselves... Thank you for your interest. $1,675 a month rent and deposit. No pets, sorry. Two year lease, that means rent will be locked in at the same price for two years. Need to know how many adults and children in household, last year's W-2's for adults, two recent check stubs, and a referral from a former landlord.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,175 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12208AA017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Forest Park

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,675

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2026Listing removed$1,675$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for rent$1,675$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2008Listing removed$79,900$68/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    2/1/2008Listed for sale$79,900$68/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,951 +15.4%$55,960 +5.8%
    2023$1,690 +38.7%$52,880 +49.7%
    2022$1,218 +22.1%$35,320 +23%
    2021$998 +24.2%$28,720 +25.4%
    2020$804 +18.6%$22,901 -51.9%
    2019$677 +1.7%$47,580 +154.3%
    2018$666 +34.1%$18,711 +34.5%
    2017$497 +4.2%$13,911 +4.2%
    2016$477 $13,354
    2015$477 +9.8%--
    2014$434 +21.4%$12,530
    2013$358 -14.2%--
    2012$417 -14.2%--
    2011$486 +8.6%--
    2010$447 -48.2%--
    2009$863 +2%--
    2008$846 -6.7%--
    2007$907 -3.7%--
    2006$942 +15.5%--
    2005$816 +9.6%--
    2003$744 +17.8%--
    2002$631 +15.5%--
    2001$546 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30297