Skip main navigation
Sold for $66,000
  • $66,000

    4824 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35208

    3beds
    1,706sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1925
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $93,000 Zestimate®
    $39/sqft
    $1,246 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $93,000

    $66,000 - $121,000

    $1,246/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $313/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $313/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    INVESTORS, are you thinking about adding 4824 COURT R to your portfolio? This is a full spacious 3 bedroom 2 full baths and has a den family room. Property located in a popular rental area with rental rates starting at $1,500. With a little TLC and a brand new HVAC being installed you would have the perfect rental. Call today to schedule your showing! Seller financing IS NOT an option! Give us a call today to schedule a viewing! * SELLER FINANCING IS NOT AN OPTION

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Nelson 205-243-8843,

    Goal Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Ben Winwood

    Lokation Real Estate LLC

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21408126MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • None
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: None, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Yes
    Features
    • None, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combo
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick (FIREPL), Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,706 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,706
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: None
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Waterfront features: No
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2900082017003.000
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Birmingham
    • Subdivision: Central Park

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $66K - $66K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/21/2026Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2025Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2025Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2025Sold$66,000-5.7%$39/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21408126 Report a problem
    2/14/2025Listed for rent$1,300+79.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2025Listed for sale$70,000+978.1%$41/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21408126 Report a problem
    2/9/2019Listing removed$725
    Source: Extreme Agent Inc #836991 Report a problem
    2/5/2019Price change$725-3.3%
    Source: Extreme Agent Inc #836991 Report a problem
    1/16/2019Listed for rent$750+20%
    Source: Extreme Agent Inc #836991 Report a problem
    10/4/2018Sold$6,493-83.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2013Listing removed$39,900$23/sqft
    Source: Advanced Realty #571642 Report a problem
    8/28/2013Price change$39,900-20%$23/sqft
    Source: Real Living Advanced - Hoover #571642 Report a problem
    8/14/2013Listed for sale$49,900+487.1%$29/sqft
    Source: Real Living Advanced Realty #571642 Report a problem
    8/14/2013Listing removed$625
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/15/2013Listed for rent$625
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/21/2013Sold$8,500-84.4%$5/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #91758 Report a problem
    12/19/2012Sold$54,490-16.2%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2012Listing removed$65,000$38/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth #463388 Report a problem
    1/7/2012Listed for sale$65,000+25%$38/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth #463388 Report a problem
    3/22/2001Sold$52,000+73.3%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/27/2000Sold$30,000+22.2%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/1998Sold$24,555$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,747 $24,100
    2024$1,747 $24,100
    2023$1,747 +32.1%$24,100 +32.1%
    2022$1,322 $18,240
    2021$1,322 $18,240
    2020$1,322 $18,240
    2019$1,322 $18,240 +17.2%
    2018-- $15,560
    2017-- $15,560 +13.7%
    2016-- $13,680 -12.1%
    2015-- $15,560 +2.4%
    2014$458 $15,200
    2013$458 $15,200 +130.8%
    2012$458 -1.5%$6,585 -1.6%
    2011$465 $6,690
    2010$465 $6,690
    2009$465 -2.1%$6,690 -2%
    2008$474 +3.8%$6,830 +3.8%
    2007$457 +1.1%$6,580 +1.1%
    2006$452 +8.7%$6,510 +8.7%
    2005$416 +6.4%$5,990 -46.8%
    2004$391 +8.1%$11,260 +8.1%
    2003$362 +19.6%$10,420 +139.5%
    2002$302 -50%$4,350 -50%
    2001$605 $8,700
    2000$605 $8,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Central Park