17125 SE Shadow Ct, Milwaukie, OR 97267
What's special
Discover this meticulously maintained corner-lot ranch in the sought-after Jennings Lodge neighborhood. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully updated to create the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to a bright open-concept kitchen and family room, ideal for gathering with family and friends. The separate front ...
- 193 days |
- 623 |
- 23 |
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Alexander Croy 503-890-1119,
Knipe Realty ERA Powered
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
Features
- Granite, Cook Island, Quartz
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,628
- Total interior livable area: 1,628 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Ground Level, One Level, Accessibility
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Seasonal
Lot
- Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler, SqFt 10000 to 14999
Details
- Additional structures: RVParking
- Parcel number: 00497607
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mid Century Modern,Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- T111 Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $353/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $489,279
- Annual tax amount: $5,442
- Date on market: 11/11/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $575,000-2.4%$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $589,000+145.4%$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2015 | Sold | $240,000-0.4%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2015 | Pending sale | $241,000$148/sqft |
Source: Tree City Real Estate #15444104 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2015 | Listed for sale | $241,000$148/sqft |
| 3/6/2015 | Listing removed | $241,000$148/sqft |
Source: Tree City Real Estate PC #15444104 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $241,000+37.6%$148/sqft |
| 12/16/2014 | Sold | $175,203+3.1%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2004 | Sold | $169,900$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,443 +2.9% | $270,112 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,291 +3.3% | $262,245 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,121 +4.1% | $254,607 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,921 +3.8% | $247,192 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,740 +2.4% | $239,993 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,627 +1.2% | $233,003 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,573 +3.8% | $226,217 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,407 | $219,628 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,407 +6.6% | $213,231 +3% |
| 2016 | $4,134 | $207,020 +3% |
| 2015 | $4,134 +3.4% | $200,990 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,998 +5.8% | $195,136 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,778 +3.6% | $189,452 +3% |
| 2012 | $3,646 +2.1% | $183,934 +3% |
| 2011 | $3,572 +2.2% | $178,577 +3% |
| 2010 | $3,495 +3.7% | $173,376 +3% |
| 2009 | $3,371 +6% | $168,326 +3% |
| 2008 | $3,182 +3.1% | $163,423 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,085 +18.2% | $158,663 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,610 +3% | $154,042 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,533 +2.9% | $149,555 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,460 +4.6% | $145,199 +3% |
| 2003 | $2,352 +3% | $140,970 +3% |
| 2002 | $2,284 -2% | $136,864 +3% |
| 2001 | $2,329 +5.6% | $132,878 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,205 | $129,008 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 97267