Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $380,400

    4825 Floramar Ter, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    2beds
    1,001sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    3,998 Square Feet Lot
    $380,400 Zestimate®
    $380/sqft
    $1,485 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,400

    $358,000 - $403,000

    $1,485/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,485/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,485/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,601/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,601/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1001 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4825 Floramar Ter, New Port Richey, FL 34652.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Pinellas Suncoast

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Outside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Blinds
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,001 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 3,998 sqft
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Street Paved, FloodZone
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0726160010002000290
    • Zoning: R3

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Florida
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Concrete Block
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Public, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Port Richey
    • Subdivision: FLOR A MAR

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $8 monthly
    • Amenities included: Optional Additional Fees

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco, Other
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Direction Faces: South
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Homestead YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • List Agent AOR: Pinellas Suncoast
    • List AOR: Pinellas Suncoast
    • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Street Paved, FloodZone
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Public Survey Range: 16
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Cable Connected
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle, Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Total Acreage: Up to 10, 889 Sq. Ft.
    • Water Source: Public
    • Window Features: Blinds
    • Num Of Own Years Prior To Lse: 0
    • Zoning Compatible YN: 1
    • Levels: One
    • View: Water
    • Water View YN: 1
    • Garage YN: 0
    • Representation: Seller Represented
    • Water Access YN: 1
    • Water Extras: Seawall - Concrete, Dock - Composite, Dock - Open, Dock - Wood
    • Water Extras YN: 1
    • Waterfront YN: 1
    • Flood Zone Code: AE
    • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
    • Architectural Style: Florida
    • Room Count: 5
    • County Or Parish: Pasco
    • Flood Zone Date: 2014-09-26
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0351F
    • MLS Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Community Features: Water Access
    • Parking Features: Covered
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Outside
    • Public Survey Section: 7
    • Association Fee Requirement: Optional
    • Zoning: R3
    • Water Access: Canal - Saltwater
    • Living Area: 1001.00
    • Waterfront Features: Canal - Saltwater
    • Water View: Canal
    • Year Built: 1960
    • Association Amenities: Optional Additional Fees
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 45
    • Building Area Total: 1254.00
    • Subdivision Name: FLOR A MAR
    • Water Frontage Feet Canal Salt: 45
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3162.00
    • Amenities Additional Fees: private COMMUNITY MEMBERS ONLY BEACH (GHBC)
    • Virtual Tour URL Unbranded 2: w.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/U8077819
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/27/2024Listing removed$2,900$3/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3547351 Report a problem
    8/14/2024Listed for rent$2,900$3/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3547351 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Sold$425,000$425/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2023Pending sale$425,000$425/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7853368 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listed for sale$425,000+93.2%$425/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7853368 Report a problem
    6/5/2020Sold$220,000-2%$220/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2020Pending sale$224,500$224/sqft
    Source: HOMES BY SANDERS REALTY #U8077819 Report a problem
    4/17/2020Price change$224,500-2.2%$224/sqft
    Source: HOMES BY SANDERS REALTY #U8077819 Report a problem
    3/7/2020Listed for sale$229,500+8.3%$229/sqft
    Source: HOMES BY SANDERS REALTY #U8077819 Report a problem
    1/18/2018Listing removed$211,900$212/sqft
    Source: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC #U7827756 Report a problem
    12/13/2017Price change$211,900-1.4%$212/sqft
    Source: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC #U7827756 Report a problem
    11/13/2017Price change$214,900-2.3%$215/sqft
    Source: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC #U7827756 Report a problem
    8/31/2017Price change$219,900-4%$220/sqft
    Source: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC #U7827756 Report a problem
    7/29/2017Listed for sale$229,000+45.9%$229/sqft
    Source: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC #U7827756 Report a problem
    11/13/2003Sold$157,000$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,946 +16.2%$331,036 +2%
    2023$5,116 +22.1%$324,558 +25%
    2022$4,189 +10%$259,655 +15.2%
    2021$3,808 +14.2%$225,376 +15%
    2020$3,335 +5.5%$195,894 +7.6%
    2019$3,162 $182,050 +10%
    2018$3,162 +10%$165,500 +1.7%
    2017$2,874 +1.3%$162,656 +12.9%
    2016$2,838 +6.7%$144,086 -1.7%
    2015$2,660 +2.8%$146,551 +0.8%
    2014$2,589 $145,396 +1.5%
    2013-- $143,296 +9.4%
    2012-- $131,019 -1.5%
    2011-- $133,010 +2.2%
    2010-- $130,119 -14.6%
    2009-- $152,391 -23.8%
    2008-- $200,072 -6.5%
    2007-- $213,873 -17.9%
    2006-- $260,593 +41.3%
    2005-- $184,454 +17.9%
    2004-- $156,419 +60.3%
    2003-- $97,588 +33.4%
    2002-- $73,178 +23.3%
    2000-- $59,364
    1999-- $59,364

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Flor-A-Mar