4827 Rustic Field Lane, Katy, TX 77449
Home value
$275,900
$262,000 - $290,000
$2,192/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,192/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,192/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$685/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$685/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric, Gas
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,672
- Total interior livable area: 1,672 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,311 sqft
- Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1232580020001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Katy
- Subdivision: Windstone Colony Sec 05
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $685 annually
- Association phone: 281-343-9178
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: eXp Realty #204032196 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $2,380$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $280,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $280,000+0%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Price change | $2,380-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $2,450-2%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2024 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Listing removed | $279,999$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Pending sale | $279,999$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Price change | $279,999-2.1%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Price change | $286,000-1.4%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2024 | Price change | $290,000-0.7%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $292,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 +5415.7% | $265,324 +5% |
| 2024 | $37 | $252,781 -5.1% |
| 2023 | -- | $266,332 +10.7% |
| 2022 | $56 | $240,563 +27.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $189,244 +9.1% |
| 2020 | $40 +7.6% | $173,411 +4.2% |
| 2019 | $37 -98% | $166,400 +4.8% |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $158,854 |
| 2017 | $1,885 +4.3% | $158,854 +8.3% |
| 2016 | $1,807 -4.8% | $146,628 +7.9% |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $135,878 +15.3% |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $117,824 +13.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $104,029 |
| 2012 | -- | $104,029 |
| 2011 | -- | $104,029 |
| 2010 | -- | $104,029 -9.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $114,382 |
| 2007 | -- | $114,382 +9.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $104,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $104,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 77449