Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,850/mo

    Fees may apply

    4827 S Austin St, Amarillo, TX 79110

    3beds
    1,383sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Clean 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home.
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,383 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: R073178073300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Amarillo

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$1,850+16%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2022Listed for rent$1,595+11.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/15/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/15/2021Listed for rent$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/16/2020Pending sale$149,900$108/sqft
    Source: Lyons Realty #20-7646 Report a problem
    12/15/2020Listed for sale$149,900$108/sqft
    Source: Lyons Realty #20-7646 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 79110