Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $415,000

    4828 Franconia Rd, Carrollton, AL 35447

    4beds
    1,986sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    26.59 Acres Lot
    $400,300 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Surrounding acreageAmple natural lightFunctional layout
    Discover the blend of comfort and country living with this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on approximately 26+/- acres in Carrollton, AL. This property offers plenty of space to for future expansion. The home features a functional layout with ample natural light, while the surrounding acreage provides endless possibilities.
    15 days
    |
    380
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chelsea Jones 205-535-0500,

    HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    Source: WAMLS,MLS#: 175045MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • 1 Unit
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Open Concept
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,986
      • Total interior livable area: 1,986 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 26.59 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 54 18 09 31 0 000 002.000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1994

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $209/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $179,740
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Chelsea Jones

      (205) 535-0500

Estimated market value

        $400,300

        $380,000 - $420,000

        $2,007/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$415,000$209/sqft
        Source: WAMLS #175045 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $16,060 +0.1%
        2023-- $16,040 +10.3%
        2022-- $14,540 +0.1%
        2021$438 -5.9%$14,520 -5.2%
        2020$466 $15,320 +0.1%
        2019-- $15,300 +3%
        2018$450 +0.1%$14,860 +0.1%
        2017$449 -5.2%$14,840 -4.6%
        2016$474 +0.1%$15,560 +0.1%
        2015$473 +4.8%$15,540 -90.8%
        2014$451 $169,400
        2013$451 +0.5%$169,400
        2011$449 +0.2%$169,400 +1%
        2010$448 -3.1%$167,780 -2.6%
        2009$463 $172,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35447

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable