Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $220,400

    4829 Flamingo Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    2beds
    1,292sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $220,400 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $1,478 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $220,400

    $201,000 - $238,000

    $1,478/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,396/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,396/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A CHARMER N GREAT LOCATION! MOVE IN READY! WELL MAINTAINED W UPDATES! NEW PAINT, NEWLY FINISHED HARDWOOD, & NEW CARPET. ONE LAYER ROOF ONLY 5 YRS OLD. ATTACHED 1 CAR GARAGE PLUS 1 CAR DETACHED SHOP-GARAGE. FENCED BKYARD. NICE APPLIANCES! WILL NOT LAST!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,292 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06606100010

Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2013Sold$108,800$84/sqft
    Source: MAAR #3272080 Report a problem
    8/15/2013Price change$108,800-0.9%$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXPERTS #3272080 Report a problem
    7/9/2013Price change$109,800-2.7%$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ON TRACK #3272080 Report a problem
    6/11/2013Price change$112,800-1.7%$87/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ON TRACK #3272080 Report a problem
    5/21/2013Price change$114,800-0.1%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ON TRACK #3272080 Report a problem
    3/21/2013Price change$114,900-2.2%$89/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3248025 Report a problem
    2/12/2013Price change$117,500-6%$91/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3248025 Report a problem
    10/30/2012Listed for sale$125,000$97/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3248025 Report a problem
    8/19/2012Listing removed$125,000$97/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3248025 Report a problem
    7/28/2012Price change$125,000-3.8%$97/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3248025 Report a problem
    5/24/2012Listed for sale$129,900-6.9%$101/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3248025 Report a problem
    3/24/2011Listing removed$139,500$108/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/14/2008Listed for sale$139,500+16.7%$108/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/16/2005Sold$119,500+24.5%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2004Sold$96,000+36.2%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/1997Sold$70,500$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,935 +2.9%$55,675 +28.5%
    2024$2,853 +8.1%$43,325
    2023$2,639 $43,325
    2022-- $43,325
    2021-- $43,325 +44.9%
    2020$956 $29,900
    2019$956 -21.1%$29,900
    2018$1,211 -45.1%$29,900
    2017$2,207 +108.4%$29,900 -4%
    2016$1,059 +9.4%$31,150
    2014$968 $31,150
    2013-- $31,150 +2.6%
    2012-- $30,350
    2011-- $30,350
    2010-- $30,350
    2009-- $30,350 +12.3%
    2008-- $27,025
    2007-- $27,025
    2006-- $27,025
    2005-- $27,025 +16.1%
    2004-- $23,275
    2003-- $23,275
    2002-- $23,275
    2001-- $23,275 +24.5%
    2000-- $18,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire