Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $155,000

    483 Hillman Rd, Akron, OH 44312

    3beds
    1,076sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    7,801.6 Square Feet Lot
    $155,100 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $1,344 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $155,100

    $147,000 - $163,000

    $1,344/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,066/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,066/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this one owner RANCH located on a quiet street in Ellet. It sits on a lot and a half with plenty of space at the end of the concrete driveway to build a garage. It has a large back yard that is partially fenced. There are three bedrooms and a full bath on the first floor and a 2nd bath has been started on the lower level. All three bedrooms have hardwood floors, and the spacious kitchen has an eating area, a ceiling fan, a built-in hutch, and a breakfast bar. The large living room is currently carpeted, but there are hardwood floors under the carpet. The lower level is open and could be finished to add additional living space. This home, sitting on an extra wide lot, is just a street over from the elementary school and is close to the expressway and shopping. Offering one floor living, this home just needs updates and your personal touches. In addition, the seller is offering a home warranty for the buyer's comfort. Despite the day to day weather changes, Spring is here, so call your favorite Realtor and make an appointment today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Darlene Sonedecker 330-962-6939 dsonedecker@kw.com,

    Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    Bought with:

    Sharon Fletcher, 2004007884

    Keller Williams Elevate

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5193461MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Hardwood
    • Features: Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Hardwood
    • Features: Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Hardwood
    • Features: Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Linoleum
    • Features: Built-in Features, Laminate Counters, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 6
    Eat in kitchen
    • Description: Built in China cabinet in the eating area, breakfast bar, and ceiling fan,Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 16
    Living room
    • Description: Wood floors under the carpet,Flooring: Carpet,Hardwood
    • Features: Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 11
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Lower Level, In Unit
    Features
    • Built-in Features
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,076
    • Total interior livable area: 1,076 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,076

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Awning(s), Private Yard, Storage
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 7,801 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Flat, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Paved
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 6805449

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$155,000+3.4%$144/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5193461 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$149,900$139/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5193461 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$149,900$139/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5193461 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,734 +55.6%$41,310
    2023$1,758 +14.5%$41,310 +35%
    2022$1,535 -0.1%$30,601
    2021$1,537 $30,601
    2020-- $30,601 +15.6%
    2019$1,364 +1.3%$26,471 +0%
    2018$1,346 -8.4%$26,470
    2017$1,470 $26,470 -5.2%
    2016$1,470 $27,930
    2015$1,470 +0.8%$27,930
    2014$1,459 +5.4%$27,930 +0.4%
    2013$1,384 +0.8%$27,810
    2012$1,373 +17.1%$27,810 0%
    2011$1,172 -1.5%$27,815 -4.2%
    2010$1,190 $29,047
    2009-- $29,047
    2008$1,236 +4.8%$29,047 -0.2%
    2007$1,179 -28.7%$29,092
    2006$1,654 +18.9%$29,092
    2005$1,392 $29,092 +5.2%
    2004-- $27,643
    2003$1,335 -0.7%$27,643
    2002$1,344 -3%$27,643 +7.2%
    2001$1,385 +16.9%$25,796
    2000$1,184 $25,796

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ellet