11719 SE Solomon Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086
What's special
Captivating Mt. Hood Views | Private Corner Estate in High PointePerched on over half an acre with unobstructed Mt. Hood, valley, and city views, this 6,806 sq ft custom estate blends architectural presence with everyday livability. Thoughtfully designed with a private elevator and full-home generator, the residence offers comfort, scale, and ...
- 130 days |
- 826 |
- 40 |
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lizbeth Abbott Lizbeth@treecityhomes.com,
Tree City Real Estate,
Christopher Lopez 503-449-6244,
Tree City Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Balcony, Builtin Features, Jetted Tub, Suite, Walkin Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 378
- Dimensions: 18 x 21
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bathroom, Walkin Closet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 12 x 18
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bathroom
- Level: Lower
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Patio, Sliding Doors, Walkin Closet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Bedroom 5
- Features: Laminate Flooring, Walkin Closet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 360
- Dimensions: 24 x 15
Dining room
- Features: Butlers Pantry
- Level: Main
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Family room
- Features: Builtin Features, Eat Bar, Fireplace, Patio, Sliding Doors, Sound System, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 380
- Dimensions: 19 x 20
Kitchen
- Features: Hardwood Floors, Instant Hot Water, Island, Nook, Pantry, Sink
- Level: Main
- Area: 528
- Width: 22
Living room
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 306
- Dimensions: 18 x 17
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Down Draft, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Instant Hot Water, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Central Vacuum, Elevator, Granite, High Ceilings, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wainscoting, Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom, Butlers Pantry, Built-in Features, Eat Bar, Kitchen Island, Nook, Pantry, Sink, Balcony, Suite, Cook Island
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,806
- Total interior livable area: 6,806 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed, Garage On Main, Kitchen Cabinets, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Minimal Steps, Natural Lighting, Parking, Utility Room On Main, Accessibility
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Water Feature, Balcony
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Mountain(s), Valley
Lot
- Size: 0.58 Acres
- Dimensions: 25266
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
Details
- Additional structures: RVParking
- Parcel number: 01505062
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Custom Style,Daylight Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Approximately
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System Owned, Security Lights, Fire Sprinkler System
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Commons, Management
- HOA fee: $370 monthly
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $279/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,743,060
- Annual tax amount: $22,832
- Date on market: 1/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $1,899,900-5%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,999,900$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Listing removed | $1,999,900$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,999,900+1200.7%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/1995 | Sold | $153,750$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,833 +3.7% | $1,159,742 +3% |
| 2024 | $22,027 +2.9% | $1,125,964 +3% |
| 2023 | $21,402 +5.6% | $1,093,169 +3% |
| 2022 | $20,269 +5% | $1,061,330 +3% |
| 2021 | $19,306 +6.1% | $1,030,418 +3% |
| 2020 | $18,203 +1.7% | $1,000,406 +3% |
| 2019 | $17,896 +9.4% | $971,268 +3% |
| 2018 | $16,362 | $942,979 +3% |
| 2017 | $16,362 +7.1% | $915,514 +3% |
| 2016 | $15,271 | $888,849 +3% |
| 2015 | $15,271 +3% | $862,960 +3% |
| 2014 | $14,833 +10.5% | $837,825 +3% |
| 2013 | $13,419 +2.1% | $813,422 +3% |
| 2012 | $13,147 -0.4% | $789,730 +1.9% |
| 2011 | $13,198 +2.6% | $774,824 +1.6% |
| 2010 | $12,867 +2% | $762,352 +3% |
| 2009 | $12,617 +6.4% | $740,148 +3% |
| 2008 | $11,855 +2.1% | $718,590 +3% |
| 2007 | $11,615 +11.3% | $697,660 +3% |
| 2006 | $10,434 +5.1% | $677,340 +3% |
| 2005 | $9,924 +3% | $657,612 +3% |
| 2004 | $9,633 +1.9% | $638,458 +3% |
| 2003 | $9,451 -48.1% | $619,862 +3% |
| 2002 | $18,220 +104.4% | $601,808 +3% |
| 2001 | $8,915 +1.5% | $584,280 +3% |
| 2000 | $8,782 | $567,262 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$1,819,800
$1.73M - $1.91M
$6,136/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 97086