Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $419,900

    4832 Shell Stream Blvd, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    3beds
    1,704sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    7,709 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $10/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fully upgraded interiorQuartzite countertopsNew pool deck paintBrand-new porcelain tile flooringQuality metal roofFresh landscaping
    Beautifully renovated ranch-style home in the highly desirable Gulf Harbors !!......This move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home (1,704 sq ft) has been completely updated down to the studs with quality finishes and modern coastal design throughout. The spacious primary suite (18’ x 11’) features a custom ensuite bath with a walk-in tile shower, built-in shelf, and added storage. Enjoy a fully upgraded interior with brand-new porcelain tile flooring, quartzite countertops, upgraded plywood soft-close white shaker kitchen cabinets and vanities, and all-new custom tile showers with built in shelf.........Major system upgrades provide peace of mind, including: • New electrical panel with emergency shut-off switch • All new lower electrical outlets throughout • All openings have Hurricane Impact Protection for peace of mind and best insurance discounts. All Windows are Impact, New impact rated French doors off the lanai and off the pool with slim shades, New impact side garage door, the overhead garage door is hurricane impact rated. • Quality Metal roof + Newer HVAC (just over 5 years old) • Extra attic insulation for efficiency New LG appliances 2025 and refrigerator 2024 The 3rd nail was done to qualify for additional hurricane wind discount. Step outside to your private pool and lanai oasis with southern exposure, breezes, and covered outdoor dining overlooking the pool—perfect for Florida living year-round....... Additional highlights include fresh landscaping, new pool deck paint, and a 12’ x 11’ storage shed great for storage. Every detail was permitted and completed through Pasco County with a full 3-step mold-prevention process for long-term durability. Enjoy added privacy with both friendly adjoining neighbors being second-home residents who are rarely in residence, offering a quiet and secluded feel. The Solar Pool Cover and Southern Exposure extends the pool enjoyment season and have reached pool temperatures up to 100 degrees if you want. Located in Gulf Harbors, enjoy a true coastal lifestyle with a private beach, two boat ramps, and an active community featuring sunsets, beach volleyball, cornhole, and social events........Low insurance adds to the value: • Homeowners: approx. $1,454/year • Flood: approx. $1,580/year A rare opportunity for a fully upgraded coastal retreat with exceptional value, privacy, and lifestyle.
    9 days
    |
    511
    |
    39
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tim Pawloski 727-809-8800,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H 727-772-0772

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7885408MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Florida Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Stone Counters, Dual Closets
      • Level: First
      • Area: 198 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x11
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 48 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x6
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Storage Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x8
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x8
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x14
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x9
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Porcelain Tile
      • Doors: French Doors, Outdoor Shower
      • Windows: Blinds, Hurricane Shutters, Hurricane Shutters/Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,480
      • Total interior livable area: 1,704 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Garage Dimensions: 20x22
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Shower
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Solar Cover
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Pool
      • Waterfront features: Gulf/Ocean Front, Beach Access
      Lot
      • Size: 7,709 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 162618031.0002.00036.0
      • Zoning: R4
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Completed
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1971

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Community Boat Ramp, Gulf/Ocean Front, Water Access, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Golf Carts OK
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: FLOR A MAR
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Park
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $10 monthly
      • HOA phone: 727-848-0596
      Location
      • Region: New Port Richey

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $246/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $319,864
      • Annual tax amount: $2,616
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$419,900+61.5%$246/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7885408 Report a problem
        11/23/2020Sold$260,000-5.1%$153/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/22/2020Pending sale$274,000$161/sqft
        Source: BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC #U8100754 Report a problem
        10/12/2020Listed for sale$274,000$161/sqft
        Source: BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC #U8100754 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,103 +3.9%$203,910
        2023$2,988 +15.3%$203,910 +3%
        2022$2,592 +2.1%$197,980 +6.1%
        2021$2,539 +88.3%$186,625 +65.7%
        2020$1,349 +3.4%$112,650 +3%
        2019$1,304 $109,400 +1.9%
        2018$1,304 +2.5%$107,363
        2017$1,273 +0.9%$107,363 +4.2%
        2016$1,261 +3.6%$102,992 +0.7%
        2015$1,217 +3.2%$102,276 -17.5%
        2014$1,180 $123,939 +24%
        2013-- $99,965 +0.7%
        2012-- $99,261 -7.2%
        2011-- $106,993 -7%
        2010-- $115,074 -13.3%
        2009-- $132,761 -29.8%
        2008-- $189,158 -7.5%
        2007-- $204,496 +11.9%
        2006-- $182,754 +13.6%
        2005-- $160,806 +30.1%
        2004-- $123,630 +18.1%
        2003-- $104,682 -1.3%
        2002-- $106,114 +29.1%
        2000-- $82,214
        1999-- $82,214

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,663/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2048
        Property taxes
        $605
        HOA Fees
        $10
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Flor-A-Mar

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable