Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $353,500

    4835 Pleasant Mills Rd, Hammonton, NJ 08037

    --beds
    --baths
    1,990sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    11.09 Acres Lot
    $353,500 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a 1990 square foot, single family home. This home is located at 4835 Pleasant Mills Rd, Hammonton, NJ 08037.
    67 days
    |
    47
    |
    4
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,990 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 11.09 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1705701000000041

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • Year built: 1964

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Hammonton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $178/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $206,000
      • Annual tax amount: $7,412

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $353,500

        $265,000 - $449,000

        $2,437/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,412 $206,000
        2024$7,412 +4.8%$206,000
        2023$7,069 +8.8%$206,000
        2022$6,499 +2.8%$206,000
        2021$6,323 +2.1%$206,000
        2020$6,192 +18%$206,000
        2019$5,248 $206,000 +62.7%
        2018$5,248 +0.1%$126,600
        2017$5,243 +8.9%$126,600
        2016$4,813 +1.3%$126,600
        2015$4,753 +1.6%$126,600
        2014$4,677 +4.8%$126,600
        2013$4,461 -1.4%$126,600
        2012$4,525 +0.6%$126,600
        2011$4,497 +3.2%$126,600
        2010$4,359 -6.8%$126,600
        2009$4,677 +2.2%$126,600
        2008$4,578 +1.7%$126,600
        2007$4,501 $126,600
        2006-- $126,600
        2005-- $126,600
        2004-- $126,600
        2003-- $126,600
        2002-- $126,600
        2001-- $126,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 08037

        Getting around

        8 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable