Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $25K (4/29)
    $450,000

    540 Golf View Dr, Medford, OR 97504

    4beds
    2baths
    2,133sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $448,100 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Warm wood-burning fireplaceFresh interior paintBrand-new carpet
    Ideally located near Asante hospital and shopping. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort and functionality throughout. Enjoy a warm wood-burning fireplace, brand-new carpet, and fresh interior paint. The generous primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, while two separate living rooms and a formal dining room offer flexible space for everyday living and entertaining. Huge covered patio overlooking the backyard--perfect for year-round enjoyment. An attached two-car garage adds convenience and storage. A fantastic opportunity in a highly desirable location!
    70 days
    |
    768
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John L. Scott Medford 541-621-1602

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220216009MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Range Hood
      Features
      • Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo
      • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Vinyl
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,133
      • Total interior livable area: 2,133 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, On Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, Sprinkler Timer(s), Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Parcel number: 10709922
      • Zoning description: SFR-4
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Century Village Subdivision Unit No 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Medford

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $211/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $453,620
      • Annual tax amount: $4,036
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 71 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $448,100

        $426,000 - $471,000

        $2,635/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$450,000$211/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220216009 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Pending sale$450,000$211/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220216009 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Price change$450,000-5.3%$211/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220216009 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Listed for sale$475,000+214.6%$223/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220216009 Report a problem
        3/28/2019Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
        Source: Quality Property Management Report a problem
        3/8/2019Price change$1,795-6.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Quality Property Management Report a problem
        3/6/2019Listed for rent$1,925+5.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Quality Property Management Report a problem
        6/17/2017Listing removed$1,825$1/sqft
        Source: Quality Property Management Report a problem
        6/8/2017Price change$1,825+1.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Quality Property Management Report a problem
        5/12/2017Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
        Source: Quality Property Management Report a problem
        4/2/2001Sold$151,000$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,952 +3.2%$264,570 +3%
        2023$3,831 +2.5%$256,870
        2022$3,738 +2.7%$256,870 +3%
        2021$3,641 +2.2%$249,390 +6.1%
        2020$3,564 +2.4%$235,080 +3%
        2019$3,480 $228,240 +3%
        2018$3,480 +2.6%$221,600
        2017$3,391 +1.8%$221,600 +6.1%
        2016$3,329 -0.7%$208,890
        2015$3,351 +4%$208,890 +6.1%
        2014$3,221 +8%$196,910 +3.7%
        2013$2,982 +7.2%$189,810 +4.2%
        2012$2,783 -6.5%$182,160 -4.7%
        2011$2,977 -0.3%$191,180 +1.3%
        2010$2,985 +2.7%$188,680 +3%
        2009$2,906 +2.5%$183,190 +3%
        2008$2,833 +3.9%$177,860 +3%
        2007$2,727 +11.9%$172,680 +3%
        2006$2,437 +3.5%$167,660 +3%
        2005$2,355 +2.1%$162,780 +3%
        2004$2,306 +2.4%$158,040 +3%
        2003$2,252 $153,440 +3%
        2002-- $148,980 +3%
        2001-- $144,650

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97504

          Getting around

          38 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          54 / 100
          Bikeable