Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $3,200,000

    4838 Pinecrest Ct, Rochester, MI 48306

    4beds
    7,377sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $2,217,000 Zestimate®
    $434/sqft
    $275/mo HOA

    What's special

    Commanding an unrivaled presence from the moment you arrive, this extraordinary estate in Oakland Township's Pinnacle Community is a masterclass in timeless luxury and architectural artistry. Perfectly positioned on a premier cul-de-sac within one of the region’s most prestigious enclaves, this residence transcends the ordinary to offer a lifestyle defined by sophistication and effortless grace. The experience begins with a stately stone facade and dramatic rooflines, framed by professionally curated landscaping that whispers of the elegance within. Inside, the home unfolds into a series of expansive living spaces designed for both high profile entertaining and intimate sanctuary, where soaring ceilings, intricate millwork, and oversized windows create an atmosphere of airy, understated opulence. The heart of the home features an epicurean kitchen outfitted with premium finishes that flows seamlessly into grand gathering rooms bathed in natural light. For the homeowner, the lavish primary retreat serves as a true sanctuary, boasting a spa inspired ensuite designed for total rejuvenation. This thoughtful design extends to the versatile secondary bedrooms and a sophisticated finished lower level, which offers endless possibilities for a private cinema, wellness suite, or curated wine cellar. The exterior of the property transitions into a secluded backyard resort, anchored by a shimmering inground pool that serves as the centerpiece for relaxation. Surrounded by bespoke hardscaping and lush, tranquil greenery, the meticulously maintained grounds offer a level of privacy rarely found, making it the ultimate setting for sun drenched garden parties or quiet evening swims. This legacy property provides access to the highly acclaimed Rochester School District and is situated moments from golf clubs, fine dining, and boutiques. This is an exceptional offering where world class design, privacy and location converge into the art of living well. Schedule your showing today!
    7 days
    |
    795
    |
    47
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph Delia 248-244-0705,

    Keller Williams Paint Creek 248-609-8000

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261033555MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 380
      • Dimensions: 20 X 19
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16 X 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 X 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 260
      • Dimensions: 20 X 13
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 266
      • Dimensions: 14 X 19
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 20
      • Dimensions: 5 X 4
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 20
      • Dimensions: 5 X 4
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 32
      • Dimensions: 8 X 4
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 40
      • Dimensions: 5 X 8
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 30
      • Dimensions: 5 X 6
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 204
      • Dimensions: 17 X 12
      Family room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16 X 14
      Game room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 352
      • Dimensions: 22 X 16
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 494
      • Dimensions: 26 X 19
      Laundry
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 50
      • Dimensions: 10 X 5
      Library
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 320
      • Dimensions: 16 X 20
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 418
      • Dimensions: 22 X 19
      Living room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 396
      • Dimensions: 18 X 22
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 126
      • Dimensions: 14 X 9
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 84
      • Dimensions: 12 X 7
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 500
      • Dimensions: 20 X 25
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 15 X 16
      Sitting room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14 X 10
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Walk Out Access
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room, Other Locations, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 7,377 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 5,207
      • Finished area below ground: 2,170

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Four Car Garage, Attached, Electricityin Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Terrace
      • Pool features: In Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 0.58 Acres
      • Dimensions: 174 x 146 x 178 x 142
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1029401017
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Basement, Poured
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Community

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: THE PINNACLE AT OAKLANDS CONDO OCCPN 2058
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $3,300 annually
      • HOA phone: 248-340-9400
      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $434/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $835,720
      • Annual tax amount: $20,627
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,217,000

        $1.88M - $2.59M

        $5,790/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$3,200,000+1180%$434/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261033555 Report a problem
        4/1/2015Sold$250,000$34/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$19,031 +2.5%$1,000,450 +17.6%
        2023$18,558 +7.3%$850,720 +14.2%
        2022$17,302 -8%$744,910 +4.7%
        2021$18,797 $711,760 -0.7%
        2020-- $717,010 +2.2%
        2019$18,588 +0.8%$701,320 +0.6%
        2018$18,443 +57.2%$697,030 +3.6%
        2017$11,729 $673,110 +57.8%
        2016$11,729 $426,480 +433.1%
        2015-- $80,000
        2014-- $80,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48306

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable