Welcome to 484 Meadows Rd. This beautifully remodeled home in Uplands Village a 55+community(Membership required), thoughtfully designed with comfort, accessibility, and ease of living in mind. Featuring two spacious primary suites, each with step-in showers, this residence is ideal for flexible living arrangements and long-term convenience. The updated kitchen, with all new appliances, showcases hydraulic shelves in the upper cabinets, sliding pull-out racks in the lower cabinets, and a raised dishwasher for effortless access. A raised washer and dryer further enhance everyday functionality, while a movable island adds versatility and workspace. Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace, or step outside to the deck overlooking a large backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the outdoors. Every detail of this home reflects a thoughtful remodel tailored for comfortable, independent living within a welcoming life plan community.
For sale
$180,000
484 Meadows Rd, Pleasant Hill, TN 38583
2beds
1,448sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1983
0.37 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$124/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Raised washer and dryerUpdated kitchenTwo spacious primary suitesStep-in showersAll new appliances
- 186 days
- 187
- 11
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Selby,
Uplands Village Real Estate 931-277-3127
Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 242482
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Natural Gas, Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- New Floor Covering, New Paint, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: New Floor Covering, Other
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,448
- Total interior livable area: 1,448 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Garage, Main Level
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: No Water Frontage View Description
- Water view: No Water Frontage View Description
- Waterfront features: No Water Frontage View Description
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 161 IRR
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 028.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Frame, Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Other
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Pleasant Hill
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $124/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $139,300
- Annual tax amount: $395
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $180,000-8.9%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $197,500$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Listing removed | $197,500$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $197,500+146.9%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Sold | $80,000$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 | $34,825 |
| 2024 | $395 | $34,825 |
| 2023 | $395 | $34,825 |
| 2022 | $395 +37.2% | $34,825 +89.3% |
| 2021 | $288 | $18,400 |
| 2020 | $288 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $288 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $288 +0% | $18,400 +0.5% |
| 2017 | $288 +2.5% | $18,300 -0.7% |
| 2016 | $281 +1.8% | $18,425 |
| 2015 | $276 +0% | $18,425 +0% |
| 2014 | $276 | $18,418 |
| 2013 | $276 -0.2% | $18,418 |
| 2012 | $276 | $18,418 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,418 -16.5% |
| 2010 | $314 +7.1% | $22,066 |
| 2009 | $293 +7.3% | $22,066 |
| 2008 | $274 | $22,066 |
| 2007 | $274 -24.4% | $22,066 |
| 2006 | $362 +27.1% | $22,066 +27.1% |
| 2005 | $285 | $17,357 |
| 2004 | $285 +13.9% | $17,357 |
| 2002 | $250 | $17,357 |
| 2001 | -- | $17,357 -69.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $57,612 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







