Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $16,500

    484 Pemberton St, Waterloo, SC 29384

    3beds
    1,000sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1984
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $17/sqft
    $1,250 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,250/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,250/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,250/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $76/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $76/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Remodeled mobile home with updated kitchen and bathrooms.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Walk-In, Stackable Accommodating
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Laminate Counters, Ceiling Cathedral/Vaulted, Split Floor Plan
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Lake
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 2110000049001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

• Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave-Stand Alone
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Laminate Counters, Ceiling Cathedral/Vaulted, Split Floor Plan
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Porch-Screened
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • WaterfrontYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • ParkingFeatures: No Garage, Gravel, Paved
    • OtherStructures: Outbuilding
    • FrontageType: Waterfront, Water Front
    • Roof: Composition Shingle
    • WindowFeatures: Window Treatments
    • LotFeatures: Lake
    • Cooling: Electric
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Full Bath, Shower Only
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • LaundryFeatures: Walk-In, Stackable Accommodating
    • WaterSource: Private Co-op

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2023Sold$276,000+0.4%$276/sqft
    Source: MLS Of Greenwood Sc Inc. #125472 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Contingent$275,000$275/sqft
    Source: MLS Of Greenwood Sc Inc. #125472 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Listed for sale$275,000+80.9%$275/sqft
    Source: MLS Of Greenwood Sc Inc. #125472 Report a problem
    9/9/2019Sold$152,000-11.6%$152/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1386329 Report a problem
    7/21/2019Pending sale$172,000$172/sqft
    Source: Carolina Moon Realty LLC #1386329 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Price change$172,000-4.4%$172/sqft
    Source: Carolina Moon Realty LLC #1386329 Report a problem
    2/26/2019Listed for sale$180,000$180/sqft
    Source: Carolina Moon Realty LLC #1386329 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$386 $990
    2017-- $990 -8.3%
    2015-- $1,080
    2014-- $1,080
    2013-- $1,080
    2012-- $1,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29384