Welcome to this charming new construction home offering modern style and low-maintenance living, all conveniently located within city limits. This three-bedroom, two-bath home features durable vinyl siding and a metal roof for long-lasting, maintenance-free peace of mind. Inside, you'll love the luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and the spacious open-concept kitchen and dining area. The kitchen is beautifully finished with classic white cabinetry and stainless-steel appliances, creating a bright and inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the cute covered front porch and unwind in the evenings on the large covered back deck overlooking the nearly half-acre lot. A two-car carport adds convenience and functionality. Priced at $319,900 - this home won't last long! Call today to schedule your private appointment!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/23)
$299,900
484 Wells Rd, Crossville, TN 38555
3beds
1,408sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.42 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern styleNearly half-acre lotTwo-car carportMetal roofDurable vinyl sidingCute covered front porchStainless-steel appliances
- 135 days |
- 540 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Abby Brown,
Century 21 Realty Group 931-484-6411
Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 241391
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 210.8
- Dimensions: 12.4 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 110.32
- Dimensions: 9.11 x 12.11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 115.57
- Dimensions: 9.1 x 12.7
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 297
- Dimensions: 11 x 27
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 272.34
- Dimensions: 15.3 x 17.8
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,408
- Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Carport
- Has carport: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Dimensions: .42 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 015.02
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Frame
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $213/sqft
- Date on market: 1/6/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $299,900-3.2%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $309,900-3.1%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,900$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38555