Screaming deal for someone! If you pass on this one wave a good chunk of your future nest egg away. Cabin with well and septic> Wired for electric. Power a little ways away. Owner was using a generator to power the well when needed and solar for maintaining batteries. Metal roof installed in 2022. Off grid property with privacy fence.
For sale
$69,900
48400 S Bendapole Rd, Willow, AK 99676
1beds
384sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1983
0.69 Acres Lot
$42,900 Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 240 days |
- 554 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robert L Bickel,
Alaska Fine Homes and Real Estate, LLC
Source: AKMLS,MLS#: 25-12094
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Radiant, Wood, Wood Stove
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator
Features
- BR/BA on Main Level, BR/BA Primary on Main Level
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 384
- Total interior livable area: 384 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, No Carport
Features
- Waterfront features: None, No Access
Lot
- Size: 0.69 Acres
- Features: Road Service Area
- Topography: Level,Sloping
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 6070000L0140
- Zoning: UNK
- Zoning description: Unknown (re: all MSB)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin,Ranch-Raised
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Sono Tubes
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
- Major remodel year: 2023
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $35,000
- Annual tax amount: $542
- Date on market: 9/18/2025
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$42,900
$33,000 - $56,000
$1,164/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $69,900$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listing removed | $69,900$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2025 | Price change | $69,900-12.5%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Price change | $79,900-11.1%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $89,900$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 +386.3% | $35,000 +414.7% |
| 2024 | $112 +10.3% | $6,800 +7.9% |
| 2023 | $101 -3.1% | $6,300 |
| 2022 | $104 +1.8% | $6,300 +8.6% |
| 2021 | $103 -2.5% | $5,800 |
| 2020 | $105 -0.7% | $5,800 |
| 2019 | $106 +0.4% | $5,800 |
| 2018 | $106 +4.3% | $5,800 |
| 2017 | $101 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | $101 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | $101 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | $101 | $5,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,800 +16% |
| 2011 | -- | $5,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $5,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $5,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $5,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $5,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $5,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $5,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $5,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $5,000 -66% |
| 2001 | -- | $14,700 +5.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $13,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99676