Skip main navigation
Sold for $724,000
  • $724,000

    4841 W Sterling Ranch Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305

    --beds
    --baths
    7.32Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    7.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,109 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,109/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,292/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,292/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the serenity of wide-open space and natural beauty on this 7.32-acre homesite in the prestigious Sterling Ranch neighborhood. Perfectly positioned to back directly to State Trust Land, this remarkable property offers unparalleled privacy and uninterrupted valley views. The homesite is beautifully treed and predominantly level, providing an ideal canvas for your custom luxury retreat. Enjoy the tranquil atmosphere of the high desert experience while being part of Talking Rock's exclusive, gated golf community where refined living meets rugged elegance. Talking Rock is an exclusive golf community providing members and their guest's unparalleled hospitality. Amenities include our award-winning Jay Morrish designed Golf Course, Fitness Barn, Ranch House Restaurant and Bar, Coop's Coffee House, Raquet Sports Courts, Dog Park, Community Garden, and over 14 miles of hiking and biking trails.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandy Reed 928-533-6002,

    Symmetry Realty Brokerage

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER

    NON-MEMBER

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1077592MLS Logo

• Has view: Yes
    • View description: Juniper/Pinon, Mountain(s), Valley
    Lot
    • Size: 7.32 Acres
    • Topography: Borders State/BLM,Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $237 monthly
    • Association phone: 928-776-4479

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$724,000
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1077592 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$724,000
    11/6/2025Listed for sale$724,000+5.8%
    3/29/2024Sold$684,000-2.3%
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1062136 Report a problem
    2/26/2024Pending sale$699,900
    2/20/2024Listed for sale$699,9000%
    2/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1057611 Report a problem
    7/11/2023Listed for sale$699,990+33.6%
    3/21/2022Sold$524,000
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1044753 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,395 +228.9%$35,344 +5%
    2024$1,032 +7.6%$33,661 +108.5%
    2023$960 -0.4%$16,141 +31.9%
    2022$964 -1%$12,236
    2021$973 $12,236

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86305