Offering an opportunity to own a fully renovated, move-in ready home on Florida's growing Space Coast. Updated from top to bottom, this property combines modern finishes and a warm family-oriented feel in one complete package. Step inside to an open and airy layout filled with natural light, complemented by brand new flooring, fresh finishes and a beautifully renovated kitchen featuring oak shaker cabinets with soft-close hinges, elegant Calacatta quartz countertops & new appliances. Bathrooms have been fully updated with a fresh modern feel, while additional major improvements such as a newer roof, newer AC and new water heater help provide peace of mind for years to come. Outside, the property continues to shine with a spacious two-car garage, additional storage shed and a playground set already in place - creating the perfect environment for families & entertaining. Located near I95, shopping, dining, beaches, Kennedy Space Center &
Port Canaveral. Schedule a showing today!
For sale
$375,000
4845 Hawley Rd, Cocoa, FL 32927
3beds
1,784sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$363,700 Zestimate®
$210/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Additional storage shedBeautifully renovated kitchenSpacious two-car garageNew appliancesElegant calacatta quartz countertopsNewer roofBrand new flooring
- 8 days |
- 420 |
- 48 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tammy Weeks 321-507-0327,
Noble & Co. R.E. Professionals
Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1076756
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,336
- Total interior livable area: 1,784 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Features: Few Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Additional parcels included: 2303529
- Parcel number: 233514Jz00308.00004.00
- Special conditions: Owner Licensed RE,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Port St John Unit 8
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Cocoa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $210/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $257,750
- Annual tax amount: $1,375
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$363,700
$346,000 - $382,000
$2,148/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+76.5%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Sold | $212,500-5.6%$119/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1066360 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Pending sale | $225,000$126/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1066360 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+214.7%$126/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1066360 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2012 | Sold | $71,500-9.5%$40/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #623346 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2011 | Price change | $79,000-11.2%$44/sqft |
Source: Integra Realty of Brevard Inc #623346 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2011 | Listed for sale | $89,000-50.7%$50/sqft |
Source: Integra Realty of Brevard #623346 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2007 | Sold | $180,500+60.4%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2003 | Sold | $112,500+87.5%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2000 | Sold | $60,000$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,230 +3.2% | $90,350 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,192 +2.5% | $87,720 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,163 +0.8% | $85,170 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,153 +6% | $82,690 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,088 +6.5% | $81,550 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $79,720 -44.3% |
| 2018 | $1,022 -59.9% | $143,110 +86.7% |
| 2017 | $2,547 +155% | $76,640 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $999 +0.4% | $75,070 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $995 -1.4% | $74,550 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $73,960 +8.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $68,180 +0.3% |
| 2012 | $1,252 +104.6% | $67,980 -11.9% |
| 2011 | $612 -33.4% | $77,190 -21.7% |
| 2010 | $918 -17.8% | $98,590 -13.7% |
| 2009 | $1,117 -30% | $114,200 -20.7% |
| 2008 | $1,594 -32.1% | $144,000 -4% |
| 2007 | $2,349 +69.9% | $150,000 +8.1% |
| 2005 | $1,382 -2.3% | $138,820 +40.1% |
| 2004 | $1,415 -20.1% | $99,090 +13% |
| 2003 | $1,772 +8.2% | $87,680 +12.1% |
| 2002 | $1,638 +9.7% | $78,230 +10.4% |
| 2001 | $1,494 +5.8% | $70,850 +5.8% |
| 2000 | $1,411 | $66,950 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Port Saint John