Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
Street View
  • Est. $108,100

    4845 Wells St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    --beds
    --baths
    100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $108,100 Zestimate®
    $1,081/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a 100 square foot, single family home. This home is located at 4845 Wells St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808.
    42 days
    |
    32
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 100 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00715115

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Baton Rouge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,081/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $61,600
      • Annual tax amount: $111

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $108,100

        $82,000 - $146,000

        $2,014/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$111 +50.3%$6,160
        2024$74 -5.4%$6,160
        2023$78 $6,160
        2022$78 $6,160
        2021$78 $6,160
        2020$78 -88.5%$6,160 +10%
        2019$678 +1.3%$5,600
        2018$670 +827.2%$5,600
        2017$72 $5,600
        2016$72 $5,600 +2.8%
        2015$72 +1%$5,450
        2014$72 $5,450
        2013$72 -88.7%$5,450
        2012$634 +8.8%$5,450
        2011$583 +0%$5,450
        2010$583 +696.7%$5,450
        2009$73 $5,450
        2008$73 +2.6%$5,450 +5.8%
        2007$71 $5,150
        2006$71 $5,150
        2005$71 $5,150
        2004$71 +1.4%$5,150 +5.1%
        2003$70 +0%$4,900
        2002$70 0%$4,900
        2001$70 +71.9%$4,900
        2000$41 $4,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Valley Park

        Getting around

        59 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        58 / 100
        Bikeable