Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    4846 Maple Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $919 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $919/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4846 Maple Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70805 is a single family home. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $919/mo.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00353965

DateEventPrice
    8/1/2023Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/11/2021Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$507 +4.7%$4,133
    2024$484 +10.1%$4,133 +12%
    2023$440 -0.2%$3,690
    2022$441 +2.3%$3,690
    2021$430 +824.4%$3,690
    2020$47 -88.5%$3,690 +10.1%
    2019$406 +1.3%$3,350
    2018$401 +827.3%$3,350
    2017$43 $3,350
    2016$43 0%$3,350 +3.1%
    2015$43 +1.4%$3,250
    2014$43 $3,250
    2013$43 -88.7%$3,250
    2012$378 +8.8%$3,250
    2011$348 +0%$3,250
    2010$347 +696.7%$3,250
    2009$44 $3,250
    2008$44 +8.6%$3,250 +12.1%
    2007$40 $2,900
    2006$40 $2,900
    2005$40 $2,900
    2004$40 +3.7%$2,900 +7.4%
    2003$39 0%$2,700
    2002$39 +0%$2,700
    2001$39 +71.8%$2,700
    2000$23 $2,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Delmont Place