Skip main navigation
Active
  • $785,000

    485 BIG TREE Road, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082

    3beds
    2,076sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $770,200 Zestimate®
    $378/sqft
    $101/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open and bright floorplanNew irrigation system
    Welcome Home to this updated, 3BR/2BA home in the heart of Ponte Vedra Beach. This Open and Bright floorplan will not disappoint. Freshly Painted inside and out to give you that Coastal feeling. Perfect for a starter home or Retirement. Lots of natural lighting throughout. Sit on your quiet lanai with views of oversized backyard. Brand new landscaping Front and Back and New Irrigation System. HVAC System 2026, Roof 2021 & Water Heater 2023. Separate Walkway in the Neighborhood to Walk or Bike ride to Ocean Palms, Landrum Lane, and State of the art YMCA. 3 miles to Mickler Beach. Ask about our preferred initiation fee to Ponte Vedra Inn & Club and The Lodge
    21 days
    |
    2,453
    |
    124
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    SUZANNE M STEPHENS 904-333-8843,

    PONTE VEDRA CLUB REALTY, INC. 904-285-6927

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2143097MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Cooler
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Master Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,076 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0684420350

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Odoms Mill
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Playground
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $607 semi-annually
      Location
      • Region: Ponte Vedra Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $378/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $521,550
      • Annual tax amount: $8,138
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $770,200

        $732,000 - $809,000

        $4,351/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$785,000+30.8%$378/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2143097 Report a problem
        2/14/2025Listing removed$3,475$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/25/2025Price change$3,475-3.5%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/21/2025Price change$3,600-5.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/17/2025Listed for rent$3,800+11.8%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/10/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/7/2023Listed for rent$3,400$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/14/2023Sold$600,000-7.7%$289/sqft
        Source: realMLS #1229874 Report a problem
        9/1/2023Pending sale$650,000$313/sqft
        Source: realMLS #1229874 Report a problem
        8/22/2023Price change$650,000-2.8%$313/sqft
        Source: realMLS #1229874 Report a problem
        8/12/2023Price change$669,000-0.9%$322/sqft
        Source: realMLS #1229874 Report a problem
        7/28/2023Price change$675,000-3.2%$325/sqft
        Source: realMLS #1229874 Report a problem
        6/1/2023Listed for sale$697,000+102%$336/sqft
        Source: realMLS #1229874 Report a problem
        12/19/2014Sold$345,000-5.7%$166/sqft
        Source: realMLS #731721 Report a problem
        12/18/2014Pending sale$365,900$176/sqft
        Source: ADDVANTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC #731721 Report a problem
        11/14/2014Price change$365,900-4.8%$176/sqft
        Source: ADDvantage Real Estate #731721 Report a problem
        10/2/2014Price change$384,400-0.6%$185/sqft
        Source: ADDvantage Real Estate #731721 Report a problem
        8/19/2014Price change$386,900-3.2%$186/sqft
        Source: ADDvantage Real Estate #731721 Report a problem
        8/9/2014Listed for sale$399,800-7%$193/sqft
        9/13/2005Sold$430,000+32.7%$207/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/13/2004Sold$324,000$156/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,795 +69.3%$521,550 +55.5%
        2023$4,013 +2.9%$335,508 +3%
        2022$3,902 +0.6%$325,736 +3%
        2021$3,879 +0.3%$316,249 +1.4%
        2020$3,866 -1.9%$311,883 +2.3%
        2019$3,941 $304,871 +1.9%
        2018$3,941 +1.4%$299,186 +2.1%
        2017$3,885 $293,032
        2016$3,885 -3.1%$293,032 +0.8%
        2015$4,008 $290,597 +10.3%
        2014-- $263,372 +4.5%
        2013-- $251,922 +1.7%
        2012-- $247,711 -3%
        2011-- $255,276 -4.5%
        2010-- $267,181 -15.8%
        2009-- $317,171 -0.6%
        2008-- $319,132 -14.6%
        2007-- $373,489 +6.9%
        2006-- $349,410 +30.5%
        2005-- $267,670 +26.2%
        2004-- $212,134 +1.9%
        2003-- $208,179 +2.4%
        2002-- $203,300 +7.8%
        2001-- $188,640 +7.5%
        2000-- $175,420

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32082

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable