Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,650,000

    485 Davis Rd, Norman Park, GA 31771

    4beds
    3,116sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    104.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $530/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New dockSecluded acresBreathtaking viewsOpen floor planStainless steel appliancesFish-cleaning stationGorgeous wood-plank tile throughout
    Discover a rare country estate set on over 100 secluded acres with multiple ponds and breathtaking views. This completely remodeled 4-bed, 3.5-bath home offers 3,000+ sq ft of refined living space, featuring an open floor plan and gorgeous wood-plank tile throughout. The gourmet kitchen stands out with butcher-block countertops, custom cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the trophy bass ponds, the new dock, and the fish-cleaning station. The property also operates as a productive coastal Bermuda hay farm with a barn. The main hay field is irrigated with a 4-tier pivot. A fully renovated on-site apartment provides the perfect space for an extra guest. An exceptional setting for a private retreat or a family estate-peaceful, picturesque, and truly a must-see! Seller is willing to sell fully furnished with price negotiation.
    151 days
    |
    664
    |
    38
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Norris Bishop,

    Norris Bishop Realty, LLC

    Source: Moultrie BOR,MLS#: 913541

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Living Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master Suite
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Master Bath
      Bathroom
      • Features: Ceramic Tile Bath, Double Vanity
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Features, Dining Room/Kitchen Combo
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator w/Ice Maker, Washer/Dryer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer, Light & Airy, Newly Painted, Open Floorplan, Ceiling Fan(s), Sheetrock
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,116
      • Total interior livable area: 3,116 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Concrete
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 104.26 Acres
      • Features: Garden, Grass
      Details
      • Parcel number: C050068

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: EMC
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Trash Collection

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: No Recorded Subdivision
      Location
      • Region: Norman Park

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $530/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $704,978
      • Annual tax amount: $6,333
      • Date on market: 12/12/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,683/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/12/2025Listed for sale$1,650,000$530/sqft
        Source: Moultrie BOR #913541 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,333 +6.2%$281,991
        2024$5,962 +12.7%--
        2023$5,291 -0.7%$234,104 +4.6%
        2022$5,329 +12.3%$223,802 +14.6%
        2021$4,744 -7.1%$195,343 +5.2%
        2020$5,104 +2.3%$185,660 +2.1%
        2019$4,990 +2.3%$181,784 +1.5%
        2018$4,876 +15.6%$179,160 +15.6%
        2017$4,219 +5.9%$155,013 -0.5%
        2016$3,985 -7.3%$155,785 -3.7%
        2015$4,296 $161,764
        2014-- $161,764
        2013-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $9,705/mo
        Principal & interest
        $8509
        Property taxes
        $1196
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31771

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable