485 Green Rd #6, Hamilton, ON L8E 6A8
What's special
- 1 day |
- 7 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Andrew Springstead, Salesperson,
RE/MAX Escarpment Realty Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom
- Level: Second
Other
- Level: Second
Bathroom
- Features: 2-Piece
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Features: 4-Piece, Cedar Closet(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Other
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,291
- Total interior livable area: 1,291 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,291
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Private Drive Single Wide
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
- Waterfront features: Lake/Pond
- Frontage type: West
Lot
- Features: Urban, Beach, Dog Park, Greenbelt, Major Highway, Playground Nearby, Public Transit, Schools
Details
- Parcel number: 183330006
- Zoning: RM3-21
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Row/Townhouse, Residential, Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- 16-30 Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer (Municipal)
- Water: Municipal
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: Insurance, Building Maintenance, Common Elements, Doors, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Property Management Fees, Roof, Snow Removal, Windows
- HOA fee: C$495 monthly
Location
- Region: Hamilton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$457/sqft
- Annual tax amount: C$3,692
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Inclusions: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, All Electrical Lighting Fixtures, Blinds
- Road surface type: Paved
Andrew Springstead, Salesperson
(905) 979-6085
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | C$589,990C$457/sqft |
Source: ITSO #40832216 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lakeshore