Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $263,000

    4850 Tara View Rd, Leesburg, FL 34748

    3beds
    1,750sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $263,000 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $1,974 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $263,000

    $247,000 - $279,000

    $1,974/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,974/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,974/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,748/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,748/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AGE 55 Plus gated active golf community home, fully furnished, open floor plan with luxury vinyl floors throughout, 2 car gar, 3 spacious bedrooms, fully equipped kitchen, master bath with large shower, tub with shower in other, 2 smart tvs. Internet, HOA fees and taxes included. Located in sought after award-winning community of The Plantation at Leesburg. 3 beautiful pools, 2 gyms, tennis/pickle ball courts, horseshoes, library, beautiful mature tree lined streets, 2 golf courses and club house bar/restaurant and more. Close to many restaurants, grocery stores, the Villages, shopping and 45 minutes to Disney and Orlando Airport. Looking for somebody that wants to come take a month or two off. House available until December 30. Fully furnished resort community. Owner pays association fees, lawn care, and taxes. Renters must fill out an application with the HOA and be approved. After approval, there is a sticker they put on renters/owners car that will give them access into the community. Non smokers only please. This is a 55 + community.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Lawn Care included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 252024025000008100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Leesburg

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/07/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2025Price change$2,000+8.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2025Price change$1,850-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2025Listed for rent$1,900+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2024Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2024Price change$1,850-7.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2024Listed for rent$2,000+14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2023Price change$1,750-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2023Listed for rent$1,850+32.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/4/2018Listing removed$161,000$92/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/26/2018Pending sale$161,000$92/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/19/2018Listed for sale$161,000+11%$92/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/28/2017Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/27/2017Price change$1,400-30%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/23/2017Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/13/2017Sold$145,000-3.3%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2017Price change$149,900+0.6%$86/sqft
    Source: FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC #G4838548 Report a problem
    2/15/2017Price change$149,000+1%$85/sqft
    Source: FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC #G4838548 Report a problem
    1/30/2017Price change$147,500-1%$84/sqft
    Source: FLATFEE.COM #A4168531 Report a problem
    11/18/2016Price change$149,000-6.3%$85/sqft
    Source: FLATFEE.COM #A4168531 Report a problem
    11/2/2016Listed for sale$159,000+83.8%$91/sqft
    Source: FLATFEE.COM #A4168531 Report a problem
    10/24/2016Sold$86,500-36.9%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2010Sold$137,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,313 +2.8%$152,880 +2.9%
    2024$2,251 +13.1%$148,580 +3%
    2023$1,991 +10.7%$144,260 +3%
    2022$1,799 +3.6%$140,060 +3%
    2021$1,736 -5.4%$135,981
    2020$1,835 -1.3%$135,981
    2019$1,859 -19.1%$135,981 +4.6%
    2018$2,300 $129,981 +7.5%
    2017$2,300 +7.7%$120,964 +11.1%
    2016$2,135 +7.3%$108,902 +7.9%
    2015$1,989 +3.5%$100,949 +1.6%
    2014$1,923 +37.2%$99,314 +5.4%
    2013$1,402 +66.9%$94,188
    2012$840 -17.8%$94,188 -11.3%
    2011$1,022 +30.4%$106,230 -2.5%
    2010$784 -24.8%$108,962 +2.7%
    2009$1,041 +0.3%$106,098 +0.1%
    2008$1,039 -12.5%$105,993 +3%
    2007$1,187 -4.3%$102,906 +2.5%
    2006$1,239 +3%$100,397 +3%
    2005$1,203 +3.6%$97,473
    2004$1,162 +13.5%--
    2003$1,023 +12.8%$95,098 +4.9%
    2002$907 $90,694 +1.6%
    2001$907 -13.8%$89,266
    2000$1,052 $89,266

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34748