Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,750/mo

    Fees may apply

    4851 Cedar Springs Rd APT 186, Dallas, TX 75219

    2beds
    961sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Laminate flooringNew cabinetsQuartz countersLarge tiled bathsLed lightingCarpeting in the bedrooms
    A freshly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 baths condo well-located within Oaklawn and just minutes away from Love Field airport, Uptown, downtown, Turtle Creek, Parkland hospital & UTSW medical complex. Nestled within acres of impeccably-maintained trees, lawns, creeks, and walkways, the area exudes charm and tranquility. This unit has recently undergone renovation & offers new and premium s.s appliances, quartz counters, and new cabinets. The laminate flooring and carpeting in the bedrooms add a refined level of comfort and style. Large, tiled baths complete the remodel. The flat also features LED lighting. Renter is responsible for electric, water, and trash. No Smoking allowed.
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 961 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Water not included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000212875140000

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2025Listing removed$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2025Price change$1,750-5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2025Listed for rent$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2024Listing removed$239,900$250/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20641043 Report a problem
    6/10/2024Listed for sale$239,900$250/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20641043 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20159737 Report a problem
    9/15/2022Pending sale$239,900$250/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20159737 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Listed for sale$239,900$250/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20159737 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 75219